Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $821,100

    8962 Beacon Ridge Trl, Reno, NV 89523

    3beds
    2,340sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $821,100 Zestimate®
    $351/sqft
    $3,287 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $821,100

    $772,000 - $870,000

    $3,287/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,534/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,534/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home in desirable Somersett. Great open floor plan with many upgrades. Huge master suite with impressive closet. Fully landscaped yard with an amazing view and paver patio. Garage has custom storage built in. This is a must see! Owner requires applicants to have individual credit score of 650+ as well as combined monthly income of three times the monthly rent. No short term leases- would prefer 2 years+ Not furnished Owner pays HOA, sewer and trash. Tenant pays rest of all utilities. Tenants must obtain renters insurance. Owner provides gardener, tenant still maintains the yard like weeding, trash, notifying of irrigation problems or dead plants. Pets ok with approval from owner and additional pet deposit and insurance policy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • View, WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage included in rent
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23413307

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2025Listing removed$3,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for rent$3,450+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listed for rent$3,350+11.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/4/2021Listed for rent$3,000+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2020Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/26/2020Listed for rent$2,600+18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2015Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
    6/18/2015Listed for rent$2,200+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
    6/3/2014Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Reno Rental Finders | 1255 Plumas Street, Reno, NV 89509 | Report a problem
    5/2/2014Listed for rent$2,150+7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
    4/19/2012Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
    4/12/2012Price change$1,995-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
    4/5/2012Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
    3/23/2012Sold$335,000-1.4%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2012Price change$339,900-2.9%$145/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Group One, Inc. #120000589 Report a problem
    1/12/2012Listed for sale$349,900-47.7%$150/sqft
    7/13/2005Sold$668,500$286/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,487 +8%$182,020 +5.6%
    2024$5,079 +8%$172,356 +3%
    2023$4,705 +8%$167,314 +18.6%
    2022$4,356 +6.3%$141,023 +8.5%
    2021$4,098 +5%$129,920 +6.6%
    2020$3,903 -4.8%$121,920
    2019$4,098 +5%$121,920 +6.1%
    2018$3,903 +12%$114,920 0%
    2017$3,484 $114,924 -1.8%
    2016$3,484 $117,003 -0.5%
    2015$3,484 +3.4%$117,583 +8.8%
    2014$3,368 $108,087 +21.2%
    2013$3,368 $89,166
    2012-- $89,166 +2.8%
    2011-- $86,714 -14.4%
    2010-- $101,292 -6.7%
    2009-- $108,599 -23.4%
    2008-- $141,720
    2007-- $141,720 +12.2%
    2006-- $126,273 +13%
    2005-- $111,704

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Somersett