8964 Rachael Ct, Navarre, FL 32566
Home value
$377,400
$340,000 - $419,000
$2,104/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,104/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,104/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,238/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,238/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kasey Gordon 386-214-2331,
Xcellence
Outside Area Selling Agent
PAR Outside Area Listing Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,912
- Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None, Community
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 222s26127500a000050
- Zoning description: Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Copper Wiring
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $900 annually
- Services included: Association, Deed Restrictions, Management
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $374.9K - $374.9K
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $374,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Sold | $374,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Contingent | $374,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,900+92.4%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2016 | Sold | $194,900$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2015 | Price change | $194,900-2.5%$102/sqft |
Source: REALTY ASSOC. OF SANTA ROSA #475959 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2015 | Price change | $199,900-2.4%$105/sqft |
| 2/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $204,900+7.8%$107/sqft |
Source: REALTY ASSOCIATES OF SANTA ROSA, INC. #722283 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2009 | Sold | $190,000+98.1%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2008 | Sold | $95,900-37.6%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2007 | Sold | $153,700-9.6%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2000 | Sold | $170,000+387.1%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/1998 | Sold | $34,900$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,465 +3.9% | $290,084 +6.9% |
| 2023 | $3,335 +6.2% | $271,389 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,139 +9% | $246,717 +11% |
| 2021 | $2,879 +10.8% | $222,342 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,599 +6.8% | $202,129 +7.6% |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $187,895 +5.7% |
| 2018 | $2,434 +7.5% | $177,743 +6.3% |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $167,226 +15.1% |
| 2016 | $2,264 +52.3% | $145,303 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,487 -2% | $144,293 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $143,148 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $141,033 -1.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $143,796 -2.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $146,824 -2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $150,113 -5.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $158,107 +269.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $42,750 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32566