Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $213,300

    8969 Turnpike Rd, Delhi, NY 13753

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1823
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $213,300 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $3,340 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,300

    $169,000 - $258,000

    $3,340/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely historic saltbox home with hilltop views! Now is your chance to own a 19th Century home with updates like cedar closet, new windows, and a full length back deck with views for miles. Close to Delhi and reasonable commute to Oneonta, this would be an ideal year round residence; or a perfect getaway spot for those in NYC (2.5 hours away) or Philadelphia (4 hours away).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Electric, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cedar Closets, Open Beam Ceiling
    • Flooring: Softwood, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12440048221

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1823

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Delhi

    Other

    Other facts
    • Multiple Listing Service: Otsego-Delaware MLS
    • Exterior Features: Pond
    • Interior Features: Cedar Closets, Open Beam Ceiling
    • County: Delaware
    • Style: Saltbox
    • Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2017Sold$57,000-4.8%$40/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #OD109754 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Pending sale$59,900$42/sqft
    Source: Country Squire Realty #109754 Report a problem
    3/21/2017Price change$59,900-7.8%$42/sqft
    Source: Country Squire Realty #109754 Report a problem
    3/13/2017Listed for sale$65,000$45/sqft
    Source: Country Squire Realty #109754 Report a problem
    1/19/2017Listing removed$65,000$45/sqft
    Source: O'Rourke Realty Group #108103 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Price change$65,000-13.2%$45/sqft
    Source: O'Rourke Realty Group #108103 Report a problem
    10/7/2016Price change$74,900-6.4%$52/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #107333 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Price change$80,000-11%$56/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #107333 Report a problem
    8/2/2016Price change$89,900-10%$62/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #105053 Report a problem
    6/22/2016Price change$99,900-9.1%$69/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #105053 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Listed for sale$109,900+43.7%$76/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #105053 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Sold$76,500-14.9%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/17/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/6/2015Listing removed$89,900$62/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Oneonta #91972 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Price change$89,900-0.1%$62/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Oneonta #91972 Report a problem
    9/20/2014Price change$89,999+0.1%$62/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Upstate New York Properties #91972 Report a problem
    3/18/2014Listed for sale$89,900-39.7%$62/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Oneonta #91972 Report a problem
    5/31/2013Listing removed$149,000$103/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #86305 Report a problem
    1/16/2013Price change$149,000-5.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #86305 Report a problem
    9/8/2012Listed for sale$158,000+116.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #86305 Report a problem
    5/3/1999Sold$73,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $87,000
    2024-- $87,000
    2023-- $87,000
    2022-- $87,000
    2021-- $87,000
    2020-- $87,000
    2019-- $87,000
    2018-- $87,000
    2017$3,537 $87,000
    2016-- $87,000
    2015-- $87,000 -5.9%
    2014-- $92,500
    2013-- $92,500
    2012-- $92,500
    2011-- $92,500
    2010-- $92,500
    2009-- $92,500 -7.2%
    2008-- $99,700 +7%
    2007-- $93,200 +166.3%
    2006-- $35,000
    2005-- $35,000
    2004-- $35,000
    2003-- $35,000
    2002-- $35,000
    2001-- $35,000
    2000-- $35,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13753