Skip main navigation
Open: Sun 11am-1pm
For sale
$839,000
4beds
2,832sqft

7606 S Sparkman St, Tampa, FL 33616

4beds
2,832sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2009
6,250 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$296 price/sqft

What's special

Large loft spaceWell-appointed bedroomsPrivate backyard retreatSpacious layout

Experience the best of Tampa Bay living in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home, which offers 2,832 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a screen-enclosed heated pool and spa, perfect for relaxing year-round while enjoying the Florida lifestyle in comfort and privacy. Complete ...

5 days
|
880
|
57
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8508804MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Listing Provided by:

Ian DeRan 813-508-7118,

AGILE GROUP REALTY 813-569-6294

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 280 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20x14
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 108 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x9
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 150 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x10
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 270 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x15
Bonus room
  • Features: No Closet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 304 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 19x16
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 182 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x14
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 280 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20x14
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 352 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 22x16
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Travertine
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,726
  • Total interior livable area: 2,832 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
  • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
Lot
  • Size: 6,250 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 50 x 125
  • Features: Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End
Details
  • Parcel number: A20301842J00022100017.0
  • Zoning: RS-50
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2009

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: None
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Sidewalks
  • Subdivision: PORT TAMPA CITY MAP
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Tampa

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $296/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $559,977
  • Annual tax amount: $11,271
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$839,000+5.5%$296/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8508804 Report a problem
6/30/2025Sold$795,000-1.9%$281/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8365910 Report a problem
4/19/2025Pending sale$810,000$286/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8365910 Report a problem
4/10/2025Listed for sale$810,000+105.3%$286/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8365910 Report a problem
7/15/2022Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
7/8/2022Listed for rent$4,000+33.3%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
1/21/2021Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
1/18/2021Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
6/21/2020Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
6/15/2020Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
8/5/2009Sold$394,600$139/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$10,836 +6.3%$559,977 +7.5%
2023$10,194 +6%$520,958 +10%
2022$9,621 +9.6%$473,598 +10%
2021$8,781 +10.7%$430,544 +10%
2020$7,934 +6%$391,404 +6.9%
2019$7,487 $366,140 -3.1%
2018$7,487 -4.4%$377,975 +8.3%
2017$7,831 +7.2%$348,965 +7.5%
2016$7,307 +8%$324,480 +10%
2015$6,766 +48.5%$294,982 +14.7%
2014$4,556 $257,178 +1.5%
2013$4,556 -0.1%$253,377 +1%
2012$4,559 -5.9%$250,820 -4.8%
2011$4,844 +9.7%$263,560 +7.4%
2010$4,417 +354.9%$245,389 +445.3%
2009$971 $45,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,425/mo
Principal & interest
$4166
Property taxes
$1259
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Port Tampa City