Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $532,700

    8978 Oak Grove Rd, Stanfield, NC 28163

    3beds
    2,180sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    11 Acres Lot
    $532,700 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,082 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $532,700

    $485,000 - $586,000

    $2,082/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Immaculate 3BR, 3BA modular home w/approx. 2180 HSF. Elegant mix of Bruce engineered wood flooring & tile flooring throughout. Home interior essentially rebuilt in 2008. New drywall, plumbing, electrical, fixtures, etc. Beautiful woodburning FP, fabulous master bedroom with separate his & hers baths, huge walk-in closet. Extremely private location with almost 12 acres in close proximity to I485, Matthews, Mint Hill, Monroe, Charlotte, Locust, Albemarle. Accessed by your own private bridge over Rock Hole Creek where almost 12 wooded and deliciously private acres await you. A must see!! Tom Medlin, 704-322-9895

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,180 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 557303208895

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stanfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/27/2013Sold$199,000-20.4%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2012Listing removed$249,900$115/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Russ Hollins Realtors #2033716 Report a problem
    4/26/2012Listed for sale$249,900$115/sqft
    2/1/2012Listing removed$249,900$115/sqft
    10/27/2011Price change$249,900-13.5%$115/sqft
    1/9/2011Listed for sale$289,000$133/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #64000 Report a problem
    10/20/2010Listing removed$289,000$133/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #64000 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Listed for sale$289,000+125.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #64000 Report a problem
    10/13/2006Sold$128,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,286 +38.9%$362,824 +60.9%
    2024$1,646 $225,494
    2023$1,646 -4.3%$225,494
    2022$1,721 +1.4%$225,494
    2021$1,696 +2.6%$225,494 +11.1%
    2020$1,653 +5.8%$202,929
    2019$1,563 $202,929
    2018$1,563 $202,929
    2017$1,563 -2.3%$202,929 +3.4%
    2016$1,599 $196,174
    2015$1,599 +2.1%$196,174
    2014$1,565 $196,174
    2013-- $196,174 +0%
    2012-- $196,105
    2011-- $196,105
    2010-- $196,105
    2009-- $196,105
    2008-- $196,105 +28.7%
    2007-- $152,398 -10.4%
    2006-- $170,173 -12.5%
    2005-- $194,472
    2004-- $194,472 +13.9%
    2003-- $170,795
    2002-- $170,795

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28163