Skip main navigation
Sold for $389,000
  • $389,000

    898 Kings Post Rd, Rockledge, FL 32955

    4beds
    1,757sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $389,100 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,100

    $362,000 - $420,000

    $2,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you are looking for a beautiful home that the sellers have meticulously maintained, this is the property for you. Located in the heart of Rockledge. A major improvement is a recent new roof. Many updates have been done throughout including a Full House Generac Generator. The home features shiny tile floors, an open kitchen design, a formal dining area, 4 very spacious bedrooms and 2 baths. A Murphy bed is included. Walk out into the backyard with a beautiful pool and entertainment area for your family and friends to enjoy. The Laundry Room is located in the Full size 2 car garage. Lovely landscaping that sets this property apart. More pictures are coming. Listing agent is related to seller.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Irene Winckel 321-268-0868,

    The Property Place,

    Anthony Martucci,

    The Property Place

    Bought with:

    Dillon Bout, 3426051

    Blue Marlin Real Estate

    Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1074338

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    Features
    • Flooring: Terrazzo
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,757 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 2506333
    • Parcel number: 2536095000000.00181.00
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rockledge
    • Subdivision: Fiske Terrace Unit 4

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$389,000$221/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1074338 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$389,000$221/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1074338 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Contingent$389,000$221/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1074338 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$389,000+53.1%$221/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1074338 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Sold$254,000$145/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #877908 Report a problem
    9/10/2020Price change$254,000-1.7%$145/sqft
    Source: Posey & Co #877908 Report a problem
    8/2/2020Price change$258,500-2.5%$147/sqft
    Source: Posey & Co #877908 Report a problem
    7/23/2020Listed for sale$265,000$151/sqft
    Source: Posey & Co #877908 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Pending sale$265,000$151/sqft
    Source: Posey & Co #877908 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listed for sale$265,000+17.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Posey & Co #877908 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listing removed$224,900$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Aerospace Realty #857504 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Price change$224,900-4.3%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Aerospace Realty #857504 Report a problem
    10/7/2019Listed for sale$235,000+221.9%$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Aerospace Realty #857504 Report a problem
    8/3/1998Sold$73,000-2.7%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/1995Sold$75,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,520 +1.3%$194,650 +3%
    2023$2,488 +6.5%$188,990 +3%
    2022$2,336 -1.7%$183,490 +3%
    2021$2,377 +126.3%$178,150 +80.2%
    2020$1,050 +1.4%$98,850 +2.3%
    2019$1,035 $96,630 +1.9%
    2018$1,035 +0.6%$94,830 +2.1%
    2017$1,030 +0.3%$92,880 +2.1%
    2016$1,027 0%$90,970 +0.7%
    2015$1,027 -1.9%$90,340 +0.8%
    2014$1,048 $89,630 -5.9%
    2013-- $95,250 +9.7%
    2012$984 -4.2%$86,840 -2.5%
    2011$1,028 -8.3%$89,060 -12.1%
    2010$1,121 +9.2%$101,330 -15.5%
    2009$1,026 -0.3%$119,920 -21.6%
    2008$1,030 -14.3%$153,000 -1.9%
    2007$1,202 +0.5%$156,000 +21.2%
    2005$1,197 -2.4%$128,710 +36%
    2004$1,226 -0.6%$94,660 +0.5%
    2003$1,234 +2.4%$94,180 +8%
    2002$1,204 -25.7%$87,210 +11.2%
    2001$1,620 +3.6%$78,440 +4.7%
    2000$1,563 $74,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32955