Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $76,000

    8980 COUNTY ROAD N, Almond, WI 54909

    --beds
    --baths
    6.07Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.07 Acres Lot
    $92,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,138 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $92,800

    $80,000 - $110,000

    $1,138/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $404/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $404/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 6.07-acre property located on a serene lake?perfect (approximately 400 ft of frontage) for anyone looking for peaceful country living or a weekend getaway spot. The property already has electric ran to the site. Enjoy fishing, kayaking, or relaxing by the water. Whether you?re looking to build or enjoy as-is, this is a great opportunity to own affordable lakefront land.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DOUG NELSON Phone:855-456-4945,

    LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    Bought with:

    Agent Non-Mls

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22405800MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6.07 Acres
    • Dimensions: 215 x 1330 x 215 x 1320
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02222103012.04

DateEventPrice
    2/28/2025Sold$76,000-5%
    Source: WIREX MLS #22405800 Report a problem
    1/18/2025Pending sale$80,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #22405800 Report a problem
    1/3/2025Price change$80,000-5.9%
    Source: WIREX MLS #22405800 Report a problem
    12/28/2024Listed for sale$85,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #22405800 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$822 +2.6%$53,300
    2023$801 +20.6%$53,300 +96.7%
    2022$664 -2.3%$27,100
    2021$680 +27.7%$27,100
    2020$532 +6.3%$27,100
    2019$501 +3.9%$27,100
    2018$482 +6.4%$27,100
    2017$453 +1.4%$27,100
    2016$446 +4%$27,100
    2014$429 -3.8%$27,100 +0.4%
    2013$446 -2.4%$27,000
    2012$457 -4.3%$27,000
    2011$478 +9.3%$27,000
    2010$437 -2.6%$27,000
    2009$449 +78.6%$27,000 +87.5%
    2008$251 +0.9%$14,400
    2007$249 -2.6%$14,400
    2006$256 +5.3%$14,400
    2005$243 -63.4%$14,400 -58.9%
    2004$664 +16.1%$35,000
    2003$572 +13.5%$35,000 +77.7%
    2002$504 +2.3%$19,700
    2001$492 -3.7%$19,700
    2000$511 $19,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54909