Gorgeous & Spacious End-Unit Two-Story Townhouse in Desirable Vintners Complex! Step inside this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse-style condo featuring an open-concept layout. The inviting kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and spacious living room, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy modern comforts with dual-pane windows, a convenient powder room downstairs, and two full baths upstairs serving the generously sized bedrooms. Both bedrooms offer large closets for ample storage. Relax in your private rear patio, ideal for outdoor dining and grilling. Parking is a breeze with a designated carport space plus additional guest parking in the gated area. The Vintners community offers exceptional amenities: two sparkling pools, fitness center with sauna, clubhouse & lounge, Playground & picnic area, convenient laundry & mail rooms, and beautifully landscaped grounds Located in the top-rated San Ramon School District and just minutes from Hwy 680, this home combines comfort and convenience. No rental restrictions—a great opportunity for homeowners and investors alike!
For sale
$539,999
8985 Alcosta Blvd APT 162, San Ramon, CA 94583
2beds
1,248sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1971
-- sqft lot
$527,600 Zestimate®
$433/sqft
$716/mo HOA
What's special
Open-concept layoutEnd-unit two-story townhouseConvenient powder room downstairsBeautifully landscaped groundsGenerously sized bedroomsDesignated carport spaceInviting kitchen
- 81 days |
- 465 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nila Wong DRE #01098440 510-610-8828,
Coldwell Banker Realty,
Justin Wong DRE #02231045 510-318-4034,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41125545
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: 0.5 Bath, Main Entry, Dining Room, Dining Area
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area, Coin Operated
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit,End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Parking Spaces, Assigned
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Enclosed
- Exterior features: Storage
- Pool features: In Ground, Community
Lot
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2107410629
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
- Other equipment: See Remarks
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Gated
- Services included: Common Area Maint, Maintenance Structure, Management Fee, Reserve Fund, Security, Trash, Water/Sewer
- HOA fee: $716 monthly
- HOA name: VINTNER HOA
- HOA phone: 925-417-7100
Location
- Region: San Ramon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $433/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $552,038
- Annual tax amount: $6,653
- Price range: $540K - $540K
- Date on market: 2/28/2026
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$527,600
$501,000 - $554,000
$3,149/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,999$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listing removed | $539,999$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,999$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listing removed | $539,999$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,999-5.1%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Price change | $569,000-4.4%$456/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Price change | $595,000-6%$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $633,000+24.1%$507/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2021 | Sold | $510,000-1%$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2021 | Pending sale | $514,900$413/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $514,900+41.1%$413/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2004 | Sold | $365,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,653 +2% | $552,038 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,523 +7.9% | $541,215 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,046 +0.7% | $530,604 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,002 +10.3% | $520,200 +10.7% |
| 2021 | $5,443 +0.5% | $470,016 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,416 +1.2% | $465,197 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,354 +7.8% | $456,077 +6.3% |
| 2018 | $4,965 +2.8% | $429,000 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $4,828 +4.4% | $423,500 +5.5% |
| 2016 | $4,623 +20% | $401,500 +15.5% |
| 2015 | $3,853 | $347,500 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $3,853 | $326,500 +20% |
| 2013 | -- | $272,000 +33.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $203,500 +11.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $183,000 -11.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $207,000 +6.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $195,000 -42.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $340,000 -10.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $379,745 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $372,300 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $365,000 +137.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $153,593 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $150,779 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $147,823 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $144,926 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94583