Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Realty Executives Grant County
    Bought with: Realty Executives Grant County
    $135,000

    8989 SE Goodrich Road, Moses Lake, WA 98837

    --beds
    --baths
    0.76Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,840 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,840/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $862/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $862/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here is the perfect lot you’ve been waiting for that is ready for your dream home! This .76 acre corner lot is level and has water, sewer and electricity . Located in pelican point with Beautiful views all around.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tatyana Pashkovsky,

    Realty Executives Grant County

    Bought with:

    Tatyana Pashkovsky, 137861

    Realty Executives Grant County

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2060302MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.76 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 120881030
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: In Street
    • Gas: Not Available
    • Sewer: In Street
    • Water: In Street
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

• Road surface type: Paved
    • Cumulative days on market: 594 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2024Sold$135,000-6.9%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2060302 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Pending sale$145,000
    4/27/2023Listed for sale$145,000+16%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM2060302 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Sold$125,000
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1875721 Report a problem
    1/12/2022Pending sale$125,000
    1/7/2022Listed for sale$125,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,332 -10.5%$117,500
    2023$1,489 +96.7%$117,500 +113.6%
    2022$757 -2.7%$55,020
    2021$778 -1.3%$55,020
    2020$788 $55,020
    2019$788 -7.8%$55,020
    2018$855 -14.5%$55,020 -8.3%
    2017$1,000 +4.7%$60,000
    2016$955 +0.3%$60,000
    2013$953 $60,000
    2011-- $60,000
    2010$732 -4.7%$60,000
    2009$768 +86.7%$60,000
    2007$411 $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98837