Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $19.9K (5/15)
    $355,000

    899 Simmons Rd, Social Circle, GA 30025

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    2.23 Acres Lot
    $353,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Golden hour sunsets
    Imagine a place where the pace slows down and the scenery opens up-welcome to 899 Simmons Road, the Social Circle sanctuary you've been waiting for. This isn't just another listing; it's an invitation to trade the suburban noise for quiet luxury and "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" charm. From the moment you pull up, you'll feel the difference that space and privacy make, offering a perfect backdrop for morning coffees on the porch and golden hour sunsets. The home is polished, pristine, and ready for you to move right in-meaning the only thing left on your to-do list is deciding where to put the furniture. Whether you're looking for room to grow or a peaceful retreat to call your own, this property captures the very best of Georgia living. 899 Simmons Road is officially ready for you to tour-come see why this is more than just a house; it's home.
    31 days
    |
    1,530
    |
    86
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shannon Williams 470-767-2422,

    Keller Williams Premier

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10736439MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2.23 Acres
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: C1400089

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick/Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $265,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,380
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $353,200

        $336,000 - $371,000

        $1,814/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$355,000-5.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10736439 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Listed for sale$374,900+127.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10736439 Report a problem
        11/17/2016Sold$164,900
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/11/2016Listed for sale$164,900+111.4%
        Source: CONNER SMITH REALTY, INC. #8082181 Report a problem
        9/1/2016Sold$78,000-25.7%
        Source: FMLS GA #5723907 Report a problem
        8/22/2016Pending sale$105,000
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATL PART #5723907 Report a problem
        8/12/2016Price change$105,000-4.5%
        7/29/2016Price change$109,900-4.4%
        7/21/2016Listed for sale$115,000+64.3%
        3/18/2015Sold$70,000-11.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/27/2015Pending sale$78,850
        Source: COLONY REALTY COMPANY #07269666 Report a problem
        1/15/2015Price change$78,850-1.3%
        Source: Colony Realty Company #07269666 Report a problem
        5/15/2014Listed for sale$79,900+14.1%
        Source: Colony Realty Company #07269666 Report a problem
        11/14/2013Listing removed$70,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Metro East #07098001 Report a problem
        8/9/2013Price change$70,000-12.5%
        6/24/2013Price change$80,000-11.1%
        5/17/2013Listed for sale$90,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,380 +5.3%$106,120 +13.3%
        2023$2,260 +3.6%$93,680 +13.4%
        2022$2,181 +11.3%$82,600 +21%
        2021$1,960 +3.5%$68,280 +7.2%
        2020$1,893 +3.3%$63,720 +4.8%
        2019$1,832 +3.8%$60,800 +6.7%
        2018$1,764 -0.3%$57,000 +2.3%
        2017$1,770 +86.2%$55,720 +74%
        2016$951 -10.7%$32,020 +3.8%
        2015$1,065 $30,860 +4.2%
        2014$1,065 $29,620
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- $99,690 +20.8%
        2005-- $82,531
        2004-- $82,531 +12.2%
        2003-- $73,580
        2002-- $73,580 +6%
        2001-- $69,385

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30025

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable