Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $350,000

    8994 Daisy Dallas Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

    --beds
    --baths
    27Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by mature trees
    27 beautiful acres at such a low price!! Zoned A1 & R-2A. Surrounded by mature trees, this package is a rare find! Low taxes and excellent school zones. This property is perfect for (1) a family looking to build their dream home surrounded by wooded privacy or (2) A developer wanting to build single family homes each with their own septic system or (3) A developer looking to build multi-family housing and tie in to the city sewer (approximately 6000-7000 feet away). There is 133 feet of road frontage. There is a small rental house, 2 bed/1 bath, on the property which is currently rented for $900 a month- no lease in place. (Please do not disturb the tenant) The HVAC and water heater were replaced in 2024. Electricity, water and natural gas are already on site. No value is given to the home. This rare package won't last long! This many acres together is hard to find!
    5 days
    |
    498
    |
    59
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Iris Rodger 423-504-7507,

    Keller Williams Realty 423-664-1900

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1534874

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 27 Acres
      • Features: Agricultural, Level, Many Trees, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Sloped Up, Wooded, Partially Cleared, Will Not Divide
      Details
      • Additional structures: Residence
      • Parcel number: 074a C 003
      • Zoning: R-2A
      • Zoning description: Residential Rural District

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $313,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,056
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,128/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$350,000+55.6%
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1534874 Report a problem
        8/9/2019Listing removed$225,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Downtown #1282357 Report a problem
        8/15/2018Price change$225,000-2%
        6/1/2018Listed for sale$229,500
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #1282357 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,056 +0.6%$78,275 +36.8%
        2024$2,044 +6.1%$57,200
        2023$1,927 $57,200
        2022$1,927 +50.6%$57,200
        2021$1,280 +0.6%$57,200 +24.3%
        2020$1,272 $46,000
        2019$1,272 $46,000
        2018$1,272 -33.2%$46,000
        2017$1,903 +5.7%$46,000
        2016$1,801 --
        2015$1,801 $43,525
        2014$1,801 +46.6%--
        2013$1,228 $43,525 -2%
        2012$1,228 $44,425
        2011$1,228 $44,425
        2010$1,228 $44,425
        2009$1,228 $44,425 +16.4%
        2008-- $38,150
        2007-- $38,150
        2006-- $38,150
        2005-- $38,150 +27.3%
        2004-- $29,975
        2003-- $29,975
        2002-- $29,975

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Middle Valley

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable