Skip main navigation
Sold for $359,000
  • $359,000

    9 Amado Montosa Rd, Amado, AZ 85645

    2beds
    1,632sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $358,900 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely 2 bdrm. home with a pueblo vibe with mature trees & landscaping. And lush covered rear patio provides a great bird watching location. The kitchen is very open with lots of storage. A nice studio or utility room off the kitchen for art or whatever is needed. 8 ceiling fans, 5 skylights add to the brightness. Home is constructed from Integra Block (special concrete block filled with insulating foam) for energy efficiency. 1227 SF shop with a bathroom could easily be converted to a guest house or used as a shop.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori J Jenkins 775-720-9200,

    Tierra Antigua Realty,

    Russ Fortuno 520-333-0446,

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Bought with:

    Rosann Boyett Garcia, SA680203000

    DeLex Realty, LLC 001

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22602304MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Reverse Osmosis, Convection Oven, Gas Hookup Available, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Range, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Sink, In Garage, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ins Concrete Forms, Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,632
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Storage, Workshop in Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Wood,Masonry
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Rural
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 183 x 117
    • Features: Flower Beds, Shrubs, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop, Additional Carport
    • Parcel number: 11108006D
    • Zoning: SCC - B-2
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Pueblo
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well Agreement, Shared Well, Domestic Well

Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,1031 Exchange
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$359,000-4.3%$220/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22602304 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Contingent$375,000$230/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22602304 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Listed for sale$375,000$230/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22602304 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,457 +2%$29,841 +20.4%
    2023$3,389 -0.2%$24,788 +11.7%
    2022$3,395 -0.4%$22,189 +10.8%
    2021$3,408 +19.8%$20,021 +14.2%
    2019$2,845 $17,532 -43.7%
    2018$2,845 -41.6%$31,166 +4.5%
    2017$4,876 +92.9%$29,817 -1.5%
    2016$2,528 $30,284

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85645