Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $437,400

    9 Amber Ridge Ct, High Ridge, MO 63049

    3beds
    2baths
    1,362sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $437,400 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $1,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $437,400

    $416,000 - $459,000

    $1,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy the outdoors in any weather on the covered deck of this almost new home that is backing to trees. You'll enjoy this 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a large great room featuring vaulted ceilings. Space-saving kitchen has custom white-washed cabinets and electric range and microwave. Center island makes preparing food real easy. Home is on cul-de-sac so no through traffic. Make a home for your family in this 3 year young house!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,362 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0360130300101148

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: High Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$450,000$330/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #25074560 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$450,000-9.8%$330/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25074560 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listed for sale$499,000$366/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25074560 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listing removed$499,000$366/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25014842 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$499,000+10.9%$366/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25014842 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$450,000-14.3%$330/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25014842 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for sale$525,000$385/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25014842 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,992 +5.4%$42,000 +6.9%
    2024$2,838 +0.5%$39,300
    2023$2,823 +12.5%$39,300 +12.6%
    2022$2,509 +0.6%$34,900
    2021$2,493 +9.9%$34,900 +12.6%
    2020$2,268 +0.1%$31,000
    2019$2,266 $31,000
    2018$2,266 +8%$31,000
    2017$2,098 $31,000 +7.3%
    2016$2,098 +6.3%$28,900
    2015$1,973 $28,900 +0.7%
    2013$1,973 $28,700 +378.3%
    2004-- $6,000
    2003-- $6,000
    2002-- $6,000
    2001-- $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63049