Beautiful Colonial in Addison Township on a spacious and tranquil property with an amazing view of Lakeville lake. Pulling up you will notice the 3 car attached garage with an additional detached garage, perfect for a mans cave, storage or outdoor entertaining. This home boasts 10 foot first floor ceilings with 9 foot second floor ceilings. Inside, the spacious living room greets you with beautiful wood floors, plenty of natural lighting, and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen offers an island/breakfast bar and an abundance of space for storing and preparing you favorite food. Laundry is conveniently located on the main floor. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a full bath with a walk-in shower, double vanities, and a tub. Downstairs, the unfinished basement offers the ideal place for storing seasonal decor and extra supplies. Outside, a covered patio overlooks the wide, open yard with a beautiful view of Lakeville Lake. To see the property in person, schedule a showing today! BATVAI
New construction
$849,900
9 Annandale Rd, Leonard, MI 48367
4beds
3,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
1 Acres Lot
$829,100 Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceAdditional detached garageBeautiful wood floorsCovered patioPlenty of natural lightingSpacious and tranquil property
- 95 days |
- 1,671 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tina M Vitale 586-707-3831,
Leone Realty Inc 586-707-3831,
Joanna Accetta 586-604-1988,
Leone Realty Inc
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261010233
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 9 X 14
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 7 X 9
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 49
- Dimensions: 7 X 7
Other
- Level: Entry
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 X 10
Great room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 X 13
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 X 10
Library
- Level: Entry
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 X 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached, Electricityin Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 250 x 260 x 220 x 250
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage
- Parcel number: 0527228018
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $38,680
- Annual tax amount: $1,970
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 584 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$829,100
$788,000 - $871,000
$4,871/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $849,900-5.6%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listing removed | $899,900$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $899,900-2.2%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $919,900-1.2%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $930,900-0.5%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $935,900-0.4%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $939,900-1.1%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Price change | $949,900-1%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Price change | $959,900-4%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $999,900+506%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Sold | $165,000-15.4%$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Pending sale | $194,995$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Price change | $194,9950%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $194,999$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $194,9990%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $195,000$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $195,000+3.2%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2020 | Listing removed | $189,000$54/sqft |
Source: Real Living Kee Realty #219001257 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $189,000$54/sqft |
| 8/1/2019 | Listing removed | $189,000$54/sqft |
Source: Real Living Kee Realty-Rochester #219001257 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $189,000$54/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Paint Creek #218109668 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2018 | Listing removed | $189,000$54/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Rochester #218065115 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $189,000+202.4%$54/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rochester #218065115 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/1996 | Sold | $62,500$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,898 +3.5% | $45,000 +5.2% |
| 2023 | $1,834 +7.4% | $42,780 +3.7% |
| 2022 | $1,707 +0.9% | $41,250 -1.5% |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $41,860 +3.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $40,530 +5.3% |
| 2019 | $1,655 +5.3% | $38,500 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $35,590 |
| 2017 | -- | $35,590 +3.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $34,400 +0% |
| 2015 | -- | $34,390 +3.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $33,250 +8.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $30,570 -7.2% |
| 2010 | $1,613 -14.2% | $32,950 -15.2% |
| 2009 | $1,879 | $38,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48367