Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $223,600

    9 Blount Rd, Hastings, NY 13076

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1995
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $223,600 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,430 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,600

    $212,000 - $235,000

    $1,430/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,404/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,404/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy home in rural location but close to highways and shopping. Large living room with fireplace. Pleasant kitchen. Recent carpeting and laminate flooring. Laundry room. Plenty of back yard for gardeners. Large garage with room for snowmobile, lawn tractor, etc. Garage has 220 wiring. Recent front deck with mudroom (not included in sq. ft.). Central air. 2 year metal roof. There is a fully fenced area in back yard for pets. Lawn tractor with plow included in sale.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35328924203080939

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Foundation: Piers
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hastings

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-1st Floor, Living Room, 1st Floor Master Bedroom
    • Additional Exterior Features: Partially Fenced Yard
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Cooktop - Gas, Range Hood-Exhaust Fan
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street, Agricultural District
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Living/Dining Combo
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Hastings-353289
    • Status: C-Continue Show
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2023Sold$185,000+12.2%$137/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1453864 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Pending sale$164,900$122/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1453864 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$164,900+73.8%$122/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1453864 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Sold$94,900-5%$70/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1026820 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Pending sale$99,900$74/sqft
    Source: KIRNAN REAL ESTATE INC. #S1026820 Report a problem
    4/24/2017Price change$99,900-6.5%$74/sqft
    Source: KIRNAN REAL ESTATE INC. #S1026820 Report a problem
    2/18/2017Listed for sale$106,900+64.5%$79/sqft
    Source: KIRNAN REAL ESTATE INC. #S1026820 Report a problem
    1/8/2010Sold$65,000+4802%$48/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/26/1998Sold$1,326-90.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/1995Sold$13,900$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $103,000
    2023-- $103,000
    2022-- $103,000
    2021-- $103,000 +38.1%
    2020-- $74,600
    2019-- $74,600
    2018-- $74,600
    2017$1,686 $74,600
    2016-- $74,600
    2015-- $74,600
    2014-- $74,600
    2013-- $74,600 +10.5%
    2012-- $67,500
    2011-- $67,500
    2010-- $67,500
    2009-- $67,500
    2008-- $67,500 +0.3%
    2007-- $67,300
    2006-- $67,300 +10%
    2005-- $61,200
    2004-- $61,200 +13.3%
    2003-- $54,000
    2002-- $54,000
    2001-- $54,000
    2000-- $54,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13076