Come see 9 Bluff Ridge Ct, recently updated with a new hvac system, fresh interior paint, and new flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and a cozy fireplace adds warmth. The primary bathroom provides double sinks, a separate tub, and a shower. A spacious deck extends to a fenced in backyard. This property perfectly blends modern updates and comfort. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
For sale
$433,000
9 Bluff Ridge Ct, Greenville, SC 29617
5beds
2,473sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in ----
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$426,400 Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh interior paintNew flooring throughoutCozy fireplace adds warmth
- 18 hours |
- 173 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thomas Shoupe 864-531-5570,
Opendoor Brokerage,
Nakia Walker,
Opendoor Brokerage
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1592377
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Bedroom 3
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 5
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Separate
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Living room
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Heating
- Gas Available
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Walk-in
Features
- Laminate Counters, Other
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,473 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, 1/2 Acre or Less
Details
- Parcel number: 0479.0201046.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $402,330
- Annual tax amount: $8,888
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$426,400
$405,000 - $448,000
$2,806/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $433,000+3.8%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $417,300+7.3%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $389,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000-18.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listing removed | $479,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,000+14.1%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Sold | $419,900$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Pending sale | $419,900$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $419,900-4.1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2022 | Price change | $437,900-2.7%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $449,900+167.8%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2001 | Sold | $168,000+528.2%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2001 | Sold | $26,745$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,888 -0.2% | $402,330 |
| 2023 | $8,910 +386.8% | $402,330 +83.5% |
| 2022 | $1,830 0% | $219,250 |
| 2021 | $1,831 +7.2% | $219,250 +15% |
| 2020 | $1,708 0% | $190,660 |
| 2019 | $1,709 +2.9% | $190,660 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $190,660 +2398.8% |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $7,630 -96% |
| 2016 | $1,660 +5.6% | $190,660 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $190,660 -3.8% |
| 2014 | $1,572 -3.1% | $198,170 |
| 2013 | $1,622 +2.5% | $198,170 |
| 2012 | $1,583 +0% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,583 +1.3% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,563 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29617