Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $470,400

    9 Briargrove Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    3beds
    1baths
    1,371sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    10,125 Square Feet Lot
    $470,400 Zestimate®
    $343/sqft
    $2,940 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $470,400

    $447,000 - $494,000

    $2,940/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 3 bed room home with 1 and 1/2 baths. half the garage can be used as another room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,371 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,125 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01001162100004

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2023Sold$395,000+1.3%$288/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22302234 Report a problem
    3/19/2023Pending sale$389,900$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2016038 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Contingent$389,900$284/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22302234 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for sale$389,900$284/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22302234 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Pending sale$389,900$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2016038 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Contingent$389,900$284/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22302234 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Price change$389,900-2.5%$284/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22302234 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listed for sale$399,900$292/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2015376 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listing removed$399,900+42.8%$292/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22235846 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Van Dyk Group, Inc. - BA #4026091 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Van Dyk Group, Inc. - BA #4026091 Report a problem
    6/13/2006Sold$280,000+52.2%$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2002Sold$184,000+27.6%$134/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/18/2001Sold$144,200$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,338 +0.5%$189,500
    2022$5,314 $189,500
    2021$5,314 +2%$189,500
    2020$5,211 +0.8%$189,500
    2019$5,171 +1.7%$189,500
    2018$5,086 +2.1%$189,500
    2017$4,982 +3.3%$189,500
    2016$4,825 +2.6%$189,500
    2015$4,702 +2.6%$189,500
    2014$4,580 +1.8%$189,500
    2013$4,499 -1%$189,500
    2012$4,542 -15%$189,500
    2011$5,342 +16.5%$189,500 -32.8%
    2010$4,587 -0.2%$281,900
    2009$4,598 +2.3%$281,900
    2008$4,493 $281,900 +218.2%
    2007-- $88,600
    2006$3,233 $88,600
    2004-- $88,600
    2003-- $88,600
    2002-- $88,600
    2001-- $88,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08005