A Lovely 3 bedrooms, 2 bath home with office/media room. Great and inviting open living area. Huge granite island in the kitchen and an R/O system. Home has access to a beautiful community center and pool for summer fun. Brand new Roof. A must view at this price point!!
For sale
$305,000
9 Brooks Ranch Rd, Odessa, TX 79765
3beds
1,707sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
5,749.92 Square Feet Lot
$303,300 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$35/mo HOA
What's special
Brand new roof
- 5 days |
- 346 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Norma Pine 432-349-3440,
Pine And Beckett, Realtors
Source: Petroplex AOR,MLS#: 174458
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Electric, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside Utility Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Thermopane Window(s), Shades/Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,707
- Total interior livable area: 1,707 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Auto Sprinkler
Lot
- Size: 5,749.92 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 14632.00348.00000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Ceiling Fan(s)
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Reverse Osmosis Owned
- Subdivision: Homestead Parks Bell
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $425 annually
Location
- Region: Odessa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $300,796
- Annual tax amount: $3,940
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$303,300
$288,000 - $318,000
$2,751/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $305,000+19.7%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2020 | Listing removed | $254,900$149/sqft |
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS #120540 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2020 | Price change | $254,900-1.9%$149/sqft |
| 9/1/2020 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$152/sqft |
| 6/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $264,900$155/sqft |
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS #119438 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 +9.9% | $300,796 +10.9% |
| 2024 | $3,584 +2.4% | $271,126 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $3,500 -15.6% | $266,222 +7.2% |
| 2022 | $4,147 -27% | $248,416 +3.7% |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $239,655 +0.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $238,525 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $3,785 +282.9% | $227,982 +10.2% |
| 2018 | $989 | $206,951 +392.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $41,996 +263.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $11,557 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,929/mo
Principal & interest
$1492
Property taxes
$402
HOA Fees
$35
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79765