Skip main navigation
Pending
$538,000
3beds
3,998sqft

9 Buckwalter Rd, Audubon, PA 19403

3beds
3,998sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1962
0.67 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$135 price/sqft

What's special

Sun-filled spacious stone ranchNewer roofNewer windowsBrand-new stoveAdditional storage spaceLarge light-filled roomsOpen inviting layout

Welcome to 9 Buckwalter, a sun-filled, spacious stone ranch set on a beautifully landscaped .67-acre fenced corner lot in the highly sought-after Methacton School District. Offering 2,041 sq ft of above-grade living space plus approximately 800 sq ft of finished walkout basement, this home delivers exceptional space, flexibility, and efficiency. This ...

14 days
|
1,622
|
74
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2172264MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Moe Mahoney 610-416-6981,

BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon 6106512700

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2172264MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
  • Description: Percent Finished: 100.0
  • Area: 1598
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
  • Laundry: Lower Level
Features
  • Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Dry Wall
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble, Tile/Brick, Hardwood, Carpet, Wood
  • Doors: Sliding Glass, Storm Door(s)
  • Windows: Bay/Bow, Energy Efficient, Screens, Sliding, Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
  • Basement: Full,Connecting Stairway,Drainage System,Finished,Exterior Entry,Concrete,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Windows,Workshop
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Wood Burning, Electric
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,998
  • Total interior livable area: 3,998 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,400
  • Finished area below ground: 1,598

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 6
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Oversized, Driveway, Private, Detached
  • Garage spaces: 2
  • Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
  • Exterior features: Flood Lights
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Garden
Lot
  • Size: 0.67 Acres
  • Dimensions: 149.00 x 0.00
  • Features: Front Yard, Level, Private, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Suburban
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
  • Parcel number: 430001909001
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Zoning description: Residential
  • Special conditions: Standard
  • Other equipment: Negotiable, See Remarks

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stone, Stucco, Masonry
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Shingle,Pitched
Condition
  • Very Good
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1962

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Utility Smart Meter-Electric
  • Energy generation: PV Solar Array(s) Owned

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $135/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $180,910
  • Annual tax amount: $8,033
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
  • Inclusions: All Appliances As Is And Generator
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Pending sale$538,000$135/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2172264 Report a problem
5/8/2026Listed for sale$538,000+60.6%$135/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2172264 Report a problem
7/20/2004Sold$334,900$84/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$7,752 +6.5%$180,910
2024$7,280 $180,910
2023$7,280 +5.4%$180,910
2022$6,904 +3.2%$180,910
2021$6,688 +1.8%$180,910
2020$6,571 +0.9%$180,910
2019$6,510 +2.6%$180,910
2018$6,346 +3.3%$180,910
2017$6,145 +2.5%$180,910
2016$5,993 +1.5%$180,910
2015$5,905 +2%$180,910
2014$5,788 +1.6%$180,910
2013$5,698 +1.6%$180,910
2012$5,606 +4%$180,910
2011$5,390 +4.7%$180,910
2010$5,147 +3.3%$180,910
2009$4,983 +3.3%$180,910
2008$4,823 +2.1%--
2007$4,725 +1.8%--
2006$4,642 +2.4%--
2005$4,532 +4.1%--
2004$4,353 +9.2%--
2003$3,986 +5.4%--
2002$3,783 +4%--
2000$3,639 +2.1%--
1999$3,565 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,276/mo
Principal & interest
$2711
Property taxes
$565
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $563,100

    $535,000 - $591,000

    $4,604/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 19403