Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $467,100

    9 Chili Riga Townline Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    4beds
    2,512sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $467,100 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $3,796 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,100

    $430,000 - $504,000

    $3,796/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    No better way to start 2017 than in this impressive, generously proportioned colonial home w/view & access to Black Creek Park, directly across the street! Floor plan encompasses 4 generously sized bedrooms w/2 full baths, and a stylish kitchen w/stainless appliances, that flows into the family room w/gas fireplace. The expansive sun room leads to a spacious stamped concrete patio w/enticing in-ground pool on nearly 1 acre. Complete w/walk-in closet & jetted tub, the master bedroom is oversized to ensure a private retreat. Formal dining & living room provide additional areas to spread out or entertain. This home is ideally located for easy commutes to Rochester, and points south (Geneseo) & west (Batavia/Buffalo) w/quick access to I-90 & 390/490.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2648891710219

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Churchville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2017Sold$235,000-2%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2017Pending sale$239,900$96/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Spencerport #R1014643 Report a problem
    11/21/2016Listed for sale$239,900+15.4%$96/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Spencerport #R1014314 Report a problem
    2/24/2011Sold$207,900$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $390,500 +32.1%
    2024-- $295,500
    2023-- $295,500
    2022-- $295,500 +24.2%
    2021-- $237,900
    2020-- $237,900
    2018-- $237,900 +3.3%
    2017$5,469 $230,400
    2016-- $230,400
    2015-- $230,400 +3.4%
    2014-- $222,900
    2013-- $222,900 +7.2%
    2012-- $207,900 +12.6%
    2011-- $184,700
    2010-- $184,700
    2009-- $184,700 +8%
    2007-- $171,000
    2006-- $171,000 +13%
    2005-- $151,300
    2004-- $151,300
    2003-- $151,300 +3.1%
    2002-- $146,700
    2001-- $146,700
    2000-- $146,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14428