Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

    9 Christman Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

    4beds
    1,952sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $350,800 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,596 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,800

    $319,000 - $386,000

    $2,596/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,197/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,197/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this spectacular 4 bed, 2.5 bath home in Springboro. Situated in Settlers Walk, this home is sure to please. Fall in love with the beautiful hardwood flrs in the entrance & kitchen. The bright & cheery kitchen offers center island kitchen w/granite countertops, 42 inch cherry cabinets, SS appliances & ceramic tile backsplash. Kitchen opens seamlessly to the family rm with stone surround gas FP. Plus, there's a formal dining/living room currently used as an office & playroom. Half bath & updated mud room (still plumbed for laundry) complete the main level. Upstairs there are 4 very spacious bedrooms, including the large master suite with a huge bath & walk-in closet. The unfinished basement offers unlimited potential, but it does have a beautifully finished laundry room. Outside. the large updated deck overlooks the flat, fully fenced yard. Updates indl: gutters, water softener ('20), mud room, laundry room ('19), HVAC,water heater ('18), garage door ('17), & more!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,952 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 409226003

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Water, Sanitary Sewer, 220 Volt Outlet, Natural Gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springboro

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $48 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Utilities: City Water, Sanitary Sewer, 220 Volt Outlet, Natural Gas
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    • Cooling: Central
    • Construction Type: Vinyl, Brick
    • Outside Features: Fence, Deck
    • Inside Features: Gas Water Heater, Paddle Fans, Walk in Closet, Smoke Alarm(s)
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Range, Microwave, Water Softener
    • Fireplace: One, Gas
    • Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Garage: 2 Car, Attached, Opener
    • Legal Description: HIGHLANDS 1 SETT.WAL #19
    • Parcel Number: 04092260030

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2025Sold$340,000+6.3%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2021Sold$320,000+6.8%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2021Pending sale$299,500$153/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #845905 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Listed for sale$299,500+34.5%$153/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #845905 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Sold$222,667-0.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/11/2015Pending sale$222,900$114/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #612255 Report a problem
    6/6/2015Listed for sale$222,900+5.2%$114/sqft
    7/7/2006Sold$211,900+8.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2003Sold$194,500+5.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2001Sold$184,900+14.6%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/1997Sold$161,346+513.5%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/1997Sold$26,300$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,223 +19.1%$102,120 +26%
    2023$2,706 -10.8%$81,040 +0%
    2022$3,033 -4.1%$81,039
    2021$3,164 +3.2%$81,039 +18%
    2020$3,067 +8.5%$68,677
    2019$2,828 -0.1%$68,677
    2018$2,830 +1.3%$68,677 +12.5%
    2017$2,793 -4.1%$61,058
    2016$2,913 -0.2%$61,058
    2015$2,919 -2.4%$61,058 +3%
    2014$2,992 +0.1%$59,280 -9.8%
    2013$2,990 -2.5%$65,690
    2012$3,068 +0.7%$65,690 +2.2%
    2011$3,048 +2.2%$64,260
    2010$2,983 +5.6%$64,260
    2009$2,824 -5.3%$64,260
    2008$2,982 $64,260
    2007-- $64,260 +11.6%
    2006-- $57,580 -0.6%
    2005-- $57,940
    2004-- $57,940
    2003-- $57,940 +1.9%
    2002-- $56,850
    2001-- $56,850
    2000-- $56,850 +9.6%
    1999-- $51,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45066