9 College Cir, Stratford, NJ 08084
Home value
$331,400
$315,000 - $348,000
$2,570/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,570/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,570/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,145/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,145/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Angela Yannessa 609-313-3613,
Real of Pennsylvania,
Listing Team: The Main Street Team
Tom Clendining, 562790
BHHS Fox & Roach - Haddonfield
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,056
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Storage, Detached, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Dimensions: 45.00 x 137
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 320008600052
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/6/2024 | Sold | $291,000+7.8%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Contingent | $270,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $270,000+68.9%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2011 | Listing removed | $159,900$151/sqft |
Source: RealEstateShows.com #5496634 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2010 | Listed for sale | $159,900+3.2%$151/sqft |
Source: RealEstateShows.com #5496634 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2009 | Sold | $155,000-3.1%$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2009 | Price change | $159,900-4.8%$151/sqft |
Source: Gloucester Twp #5496634 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2009 | Listed for sale | $167,900-4%$159/sqft |
Source: Gloucester Twp #5496634 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2009 | Listing removed | $174,900$166/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #5496634 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2009 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$166/sqft |
| 11/1/2008 | Price change | $179,900-1.6%$170/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #5379657 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2008 | Price change | $182,900-2.1%$173/sqft |
| 5/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $186,900$177/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,776 +3% | $135,500 |
| 2024 | $6,576 +5% | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $6,263 -0.8% | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $6,313 +5.2% | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $5,999 +0.1% | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $5,995 +3.1% | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $5,814 +4.5% | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $5,566 +1.7% | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $5,476 +2.9% | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $5,324 +4.2% | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $5,109 +1.7% | $135,500 +54.7% |
| 2013 | $5,024 +3.6% | $87,600 |
| 2012 | $4,850 +1.2% | $87,600 |
| 2011 | $4,792 +2.9% | $87,600 |
| 2010 | $4,658 -1.3% | $87,600 |
| 2009 | $4,718 | $87,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $87,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $87,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $87,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $87,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $87,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $87,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $87,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $87,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08084