Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $187,000

    9 Dodge Road, Wells, ME 04090

    2beds
    1,108sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1932
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $346,500 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,815 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,500

    $298,000 - $392,000

    $2,815/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,815/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,815/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DO YOUR THING! Check out this 2-bedroom, 1-bath house in Wells with great potential. With a little vision, this could be the perfect starter home or a smart investment opportunity. Its proximity to the beaches, Maine Turnpike, and Amtrak Train makes it an ideal location for an Airbnb setup. Unfinished 2nd floor could give you additional space.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Town Square Realty Group carol@townsquarerg.com

    Bought with:

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1600104MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,108
    • Total interior livable area: 1,108 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,108
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Scenic
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WLLSM022L9
    • Zoning: Rural

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1932

DateEventPrice
    8/27/2024Sold$187,000+10.1%$169/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1600104 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Pending sale$169,900$153/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1600104 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Listed for sale$169,900$153/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1600104 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,908 -7.7%$313,820 -9.6%
    2023$2,068 +28%$347,000 +124.8%
    2022$1,615 -0.6%$154,350
    2021$1,624 +5.5%$154,350 +5%
    2020$1,540 +0.6%$146,960
    2019$1,531 +0.9%$146,960
    2018$1,517 +1.6%$146,960
    2017$1,493 +1%$146,960
    2016$1,478 +1.1%$146,960
    2015$1,462 +9.1%$146,960
    2013$1,340 -1.7%$146,960 -7%
    2012$1,363 $157,980
    2011$1,363 +3.6%$157,980
    2009$1,316 +1.3%$157,980
    2008$1,299 +38.5%$157,980 +32.9%
    2005$938 $118,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04090