EGREMONT RD BRIGHTON | 09/01/2026 | NO BROKER FEE | HEAT & HOT WATER INCLUDED | CAT FRIENDLY
2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom unit in Brighton. Ideal for students or professionals, featuring laundry in building and cat-friendly policy.
DETAILS:
Beds/Baths: 2 Bed / 1 Bath
Available Date: 09/01/2026
Laundry: Laundry in Building
Pets: Cats OK ($75/month)
RENT INCLUDES:
Heat
Hot Water
MOVE-IN COSTS:
First Month's Rent
Last Month's Rent
Apartment for rent
$2,825/mo
9 Egremont Rd #17, Boston, MA 02135
2beds
--sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
Cats OK
Window unit
Shared laundry
What's special
- 32 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $2,825-0.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,850+26.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2019 | Listing removed | $2,250 |
Source: Nathan Spielvogel Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2019 | Price change | $2,250-5.3% |
Source: Nathan Spielvogel Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,375 |
Source: Live Realty Boston Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Brighton