Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $479,900

    9 Finne Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

    3beds
    1,876sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood-burning stoveFully fenced yardNew roofEnergy-efficient replacement windowsSpacious new deckAbove-ground poolQuiet cul-de-sac
    Spacious 3 bed 2 bath raised ranch home located on a quiet cul-de-sac on the Smithfield line, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. This property features a new roof, energy-efficient replacement windows, and low-maintenance vinyl siding, providing long-term value and peace of mind.Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious new deck overlooking a fully fenced yard and above-ground pool, ideal for entertaining, summer gatherings, or relaxing at home.Inside, the home offers a versatile finished walkout lower level complete with a wood-burning stove, creating a warm and inviting space perfect for a family room, home office, or guest suite. The lower level also includes a full bathroom with shower, adding flexibility for multi-generational living or extended stays.Located in a desirable neighborhood on Smithfield line near local amenities, schools, shopping, and commuter routes, this property is a great opportunity for buyers seeking affordability, space, and lifestyle convenience.
    42 days
    |
    98
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Tessier 401-353-6000,

    RE/MAX Preferred

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1409387MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bath w Tub, Bath w Shower Stall
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Baseboard, Forced Water
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Wall (Plaster), Bath w/ Shower, Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Storage, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Skylight, Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Cap), Insulation (Walls)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Finished,Bath/Stubbed,Family Room,Laundry,Storage Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,300
      • Total interior livable area: 1,876 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,300
      • Finished area below ground: 576
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: Integral, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1056
      • Parcel number: JOHNM0061L268
      • Zoning: RES
      • Other equipment: Cable TV

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Plaster, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Highway Access, Interstate, Public School, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Near Shopping
      • Subdivision: Greenville
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Johnston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $339,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,308
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$479,900$256/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1409387 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Contingent$479,900$256/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1409387 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$479,900+77.7%$256/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1409387 Report a problem
        5/12/2004Sold$270,000+116%$144/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/1/1999Sold$125,000$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,308 +2.1%$339,800
        2024$5,199 -1.5%$339,800 +49.6%
        2023$5,280 $227,200
        2022$5,280 $227,200
        2021$5,280 +25%$227,200 +17.2%
        2018$4,224 -40.1%$193,900
        2016$7,052 +39.2%$193,900 +10.9%
        2015$5,067 +26%$174,800
        2014$4,020 -20%$174,800
        2013$5,026 +16.2%$174,800
        2012$4,326 -10.5%$174,800 -13.9%
        2010$4,836 -2.5%$203,100 -20.2%
        2009$4,962 +3.1%$254,600
        2007$4,814 +47.1%$254,600 +27.6%
        2004$3,272 +1%$199,500 +61.9%
        2003$3,240 $123,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02919

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable