Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $572,500

    9 Freeman Rd, Franklin Twp., NJ 08873

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $662,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,261 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $662,800

    $630,000 - $696,000

    $3,261/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,929/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,929/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James C. Finkel 908-541-0050,

    Millennium 21 Realty

    Bought with:

    Matthew Krupit

    Re/Max 1st Advantage

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3833787MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 132 AVG
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800338000000008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Somerset

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2023Sold$572,500+8%
    Source: GSMLS #3833787 Report a problem
    4/9/2023Pending sale$529,900
    Source: GSMLS #3833787 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$529,900+52.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3833787 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Sold$348,000-13%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS Report a problem
    11/16/2020Pending sale$399,900
    Source: RE/MAX OUR TOWN #3672303 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Listed for sale$399,900+25%
    Source: RE/MAX OUR TOWN #3672303 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listing removed$2,750
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2019Price change$2,750-8.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2019Price change$3,000+9.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listed for rent$2,750
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2016Sold$319,900+0.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3275637 Report a problem
    1/14/2016Listed for sale$319,000+4.6%
    Source: WEST END RESIDENTIAL #3275637 Report a problem
    6/25/2013Sold$304,900
    Source: GSMLS #2996671 Report a problem
    3/23/2013Price change$304,900-3.2%
    Source: Davis Realtors #1307730 Report a problem
    1/17/2013Listed for sale$314,900
    Source: Davis Realtors #1307730 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,345 +25.4%$591,800 +25.4%
    2024$8,251 -3.7%$472,000 +6.9%
    2023$8,565 +17.7%$441,500 +10%
    2022$7,278 $401,500 +23%
    2021-- $326,500 +6.5%
    2020$7,105 +0.6%$306,500
    2019$7,061 $306,500 +1.7%
    2018$7,061 +2.2%$301,500
    2017$6,911 +6.1%$301,500 +3.4%
    2016$6,512 -0.3%$291,500 +5.4%
    2015$6,531 +1.4%$276,500 -1.8%
    2014$6,441 +3.3%$281,500
    2013$6,232 -1%$281,500
    2012$6,298 +4.8%$281,500 -5.1%
    2011$6,010 -0.5%$296,500
    2010$6,038 -5.3%$296,500 -7.8%
    2009$6,376 $321,500 -0.5%
    2008-- $323,000 -0.1%
    2007-- $323,200
    2006-- $323,200 +13.9%
    2005-- $283,800 +9.9%
    2004$2,329 $258,200 +4.9%
    2003-- $246,100 +9.6%
    2002-- $224,500 +26.8%
    2001-- $177,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08873