Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $435,700

    9 Gardenia Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $435,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,700

    $396,000 - $471,000

    $2,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect Opportunity For 1st Time Buyers or empty nesters-Cheaper Than Renting! Light & Bright Ranch With Low Taxes On Flat 80X100 Property! Brand New High Efficiency Heating System-Spacious Living Rm W/Dining Area-2 Bedrooms/Office-hardwood floors-Tiled Kitchen-Fully Expandable Stand Up Attic(Possible Additional bedroom)Newer Arch Roof-Windows-Vinyl Siding-Oil Tank & More-Close To Town & Minutes From the Beach!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200077000200017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rocky Point

    Other

    Other facts
    • RoomCount: 5
    • NumFloors: 0
    • NumParkingSpaces: 0
    • ArchitectureStyle: Other
    • BuildingUnitCount: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/10/2023Sold$310,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2022Sold$310,000+12.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3396927 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Pending sale$275,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3396927 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listed for sale$275,000+32.9%
    3/28/2018Sold$206,940-1.4%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3001397 Report a problem
    2/20/2018Price change$209,900+5%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Mt.Sinai Regional Office #3001397 Report a problem
    12/2/2017Price change$199,900-4.8%
    Source: Smithtown/Hauppauge NY #2976772 Report a problem
    11/5/2017Price change$210,000-4.5%
    Source: Smithtown/Hauppauge NY #2976772 Report a problem
    10/8/2017Listed for sale$220,000
    Source: Smithtown/Hauppauge NY #2976772 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,000
    2024-- $1,000
    2023-- $1,000
    2022-- $1,000
    2021-- $1,000
    2020-- $1,000
    2019-- $1,000
    2018-- $1,000
    2017$4,391 $1,000
    2016-- $1,000
    2015-- $1,000
    2014-- $1,000
    2013-- $1,000
    2012-- $1,000
    2011-- $1,000
    2010-- $1,000
    2009-- $1,000
    2008-- $1,000
    2007$3,263 +18.8%$1,000
    2005$2,747 +4.2%$1,000
    2004$2,638 +9.1%$1,000
    2003$2,419 +8.5%$1,000
    2002$2,230 +15.5%$1,000
    2001$1,930 +6.3%$1,000
    2000$1,815 $1,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11778