Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,988,000

    9 Gary Road, Syosset, NY 11791

    5beds
    3,200sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2026
    7,200 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $621/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Central acSpacious open floor planCenter islandPre-installed chandelier liftWalk in closetsConvenient upstairs laundry roomFabuwood cabinets
    Brand New Colonial to be completed by June 2026. Perfectly Located in the prime area of Syosset. Spacious Open Floor Plan with Hard Wood Floors Throughout. Modern Kitchen with Gas Cooking, Center Island, Quartz Counters, Fabuwood Cabinets All Flowing into Bright & Spacious Family Room with Stunning Fireplace, Main Level Bedroom with Full Bathroom Perfect for Guest Bedroom or Home Office. Access To Spacious Garage with double driveway. 4 Generous Sized Bedrooms Upstairs Primary Suite Complete with Luxurious Bathroom with Soaking Tub and Spa Shower! All Complete with Walk in Closets. Convenient Upstairs Laundry Room. Full Basement with Outside Entrance. Central AC. High-End Brand Appliance. The house is equipped with a pre-installed chandelier lift. All Built with Attention to Details. One Of The Best School District.
    8 days
    |
    1,232
    |
    50
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Welhome Realty Inc 646-535-1268,

    Yanting Yang 347-972-8118

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 996474MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Formal Dining, Kitchen Island, Quartz/Quartzite Counters
      • Basement: Full
      • Attic: Pull Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,200
      • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 7,200 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2489123990000240
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Syosset

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $621/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $675
      • Annual tax amount: $21,950
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,988,000+120.9%$621/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #996474 Report a problem
        8/27/2025Sold$900,000+0.1%$281/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #857978 Report a problem
        5/19/2025Pending sale$898,888$281/sqft
        5/6/2025Listed for sale$898,888$281/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $675
        2023-- $675
        2022-- $675
        2021$19,893 +2.3%--
        2020$19,455 +12.8%$1,034
        2019$17,253 $1,034
        2018$17,253 +5.6%$1,034
        2017$16,343 +5.8%$1,034
        2016$15,444 +251.2%$1,034
        2015$4,398 +10%$1,034
        2013$3,999 +7.8%$1,034
        2012$3,709 -52.5%$1,034 -12%
        2011$7,807 -0.5%$1,175 -4.9%
        2010$7,843 $1,235 -17.8%
        2009-- $1,503 +0.7%
        2008-- $1,492 -4.4%
        2006-- $1,561 -31.2%
        2005-- $2,270 -40%
        2004-- $3,784 -11.3%
        2003-- $4,268 -45.3%
        2002-- $7,800
        2001-- $7,800
        2000-- $7,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Locust Grove