Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $446,800

    9 Gatewood Rd, Levittown, PA 19057

    2beds
    1,348sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $446,800 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $2,687 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $446,800

    $424,000 - $469,000

    $2,687/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Auto enthusiasts & mechanics, woodworkers, contractors, and buyers with a lot of stuff, this home is what youve been looking for! Welcome to 9 Gatewood Road, a completely updated Goldenridge Rancher offering single level living at its finest. Walking from the curb to the front entry youll quickly realize the seller spared no details when he professionally renovated this home. Everything on the exterior has been replaced with high quality materials including the roof, siding, windows, doors, driveway, and fencing. The attention to detail continues inside with new walls, floors, electrical, plumbing and HVAC. Youll notice crown molding, dimmable recessed LED lighting with night-time halo mode and ceiling fans throughout the home. The gorgeous custom kitchen features granite counters, maple cabinets and stainless-steel appliances. The open floor plan is sunlit from morning to evening. Originally built as a three-bedroom home, the seller created an expansive primary bedroom from two of the rooms, but is willing to convert it back to three bedrooms if you prefer. The surprisingly spacious home provides not only a living room but also a cozy family room addition offering a propane fireplace, vaulted ceilings with exposed beams, a sliding glass entry to the fenced rear yard and inside access to the AMAZING garage. The garage is a rarely seen climate controlled commercial grade masterpiece in a residential home. It starts with a 24x 25 concrete driveway leading through 12 ft tall, powered garage doors. This stunning 636 sq. ft space has a separate ductless heating/AC unit, as well as an oil burning furnace for year-round use. And features built-in professional grade equipment including compressed air line hose and electrical extension reels with an oversized compressor, epoxy painted floor and an incredible in-ground Rotary SL212 two post 12,000 lb. hydraulic smart lift. The space is also wired for stereo and televisions, has hot and cold-water hose bibs and a half bath complimented with a unique beer keg urinal. This garage provides multi-purpose options for car, truck, motorcycle enthusiast, hobbyists, and contractors alike. If that wasnt enough, the back yard is a private entertaining oasis with a NEW vinyl fence, an oversized custom deck, above ground pool, fire pit and TWO storage sheds. Homes like this rarely hit the market, so dont wait to see this one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,348 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05038351

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Levittown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2023Sold$395,000-4.8%$293/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2041376 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Pending sale$415,000$308/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2041376 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Price change$415,000-3%$308/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2041376 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Listed for sale$428,000+376.1%$318/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2041376 Report a problem
    4/11/2013Sold$89,900+8239.5%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2013Sold$1,078-99%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2001Sold$111,000+19.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/1996Sold$93,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,906 +0.4%$18,000
    2024$4,888 +0.7%$18,000
    2023$4,852 $18,000
    2022$4,852 $18,000
    2021$4,852 $18,000
    2020$4,852 +2%$18,000
    2018$4,757 +1.5%$18,000
    2017$4,684 +31.8%$18,000
    2016$3,553 +5.8%$18,000
    2015$3,359 $18,000
    2014$3,359 $18,000
    2013-- $18,000
    2012-- $18,000
    2011-- $18,000
    2010-- $18,000
    2009-- $18,000
    2008-- $18,000
    2007-- $18,000
    2006-- $18,000
    2005-- $18,000 +300%
    2004-- $4,500
    2003-- $4,500
    2002-- $4,500
    2000-- $4,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Goldenridge