Skip main navigation
Active
  • $259,000

    9 Gowen Rd, Leoma, TN 38468

    3beds
    1,201sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Built in 1972
    20.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Small stream
    Secluded property with 20+- acres (to be surveyed prior to close) with access from 3 roads. The home was originally a single wide mobile home that has been added on to. Property is being sold as is and does need a new roof. It is on well water, but public water is available. There is a rainwater pond at the front of the property and a small stream. There is a propane tank and a propane wall heater that is 2 years old. Window AC units. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 baths.
    15 days
    928
    94

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina Old 931-242-3625,

    RE/MAX PROS 931-762-1126

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3603954MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 135 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Den
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x17
      Dining room
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Kitchen
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x11
      Living room
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x15
      Heating
      • Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,201
      • Total interior livable area: 1,201 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,201

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 20.1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 144 02301 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Leoma

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $216/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $166,100
      • Annual tax amount: $668
      • Date on market: 10/1/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/1/2026Listed for sale$259,000+12850%$216/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3603954 Report a problem
        10/20/2006Sold$2,000$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$668 $33,225
        2024$668 $33,225
        2023$668 $33,225
        2022$668 +105.2%$33,225 +202%
        2021$325 $11,000
        2020$325 $11,000
        2019$325 $11,000
        2018$325 +0.1%$11,000
        2017$325 $11,000
        2016$325 +7.9%$11,000
        2015$301 -0.7%$11,000 -0.7%
        2014$303 $11,075
        2013$303 $11,075
        2011$303 $11,075
        2010$303 $11,075
        2009-- $11,075 +31.1%
        2008$255 $8,450
        2007$255 $8,450
        2006$255 +9.8%$8,450
        2005$232 $8,450
        2004$232 +0.3%$8,450 -4.2%
        2003$232 $8,825 -0.1%
        2001-- $8,830 -79.7%
        2000-- $43,554
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38468

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Leoma Elementary
        • Middle: Leoma Elementary
        • High: Lawrence Co High School

        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts