Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $925,000

    9 Haddon Rd, Wayne Twp., NJ 07470

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $1,000,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,835 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,000,700

    $951,000 - $1.05M

    $4,835/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,633/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,633/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Barone 201-445-9400,

    Coldwell Banker Realty Rdg

    Bought with:

    Manal Amer

    C-21 Semiao & Associates

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3874561MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Dimensions: .376 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1402516000000017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wayne

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2024Sold$925,000+15.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3874561 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Pending sale$799,000
    Source: NJMLS #23034982 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listed for sale$799,000+27.8%
    Source: NJMLS #23034982 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Sold$625,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2020Listing removed$625,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley Realty #20013462 Report a problem
    4/12/2020Listed for sale$625,000+17.9%
    3/31/2017Sold$530,000-3.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3341121 Report a problem
    3/5/2017Pending sale$549,900
    Source: Keller Williams - Clifton #3341121, 1640670 Report a problem
    11/12/2016Price change$549,900-3.5%
    10/7/2016Listed for sale$569,900+31.9%
    Source: Keller Williams Team Realty #1640670 Report a problem
    10/15/2004Sold$432,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,482 +18.6%$277,200 +14%
    2024$13,900 $243,100
    2023$13,900 +1.1%$243,100
    2022$13,745 +0.1%$243,100
    2021$13,730 +2.4%$243,100
    2020$13,405 +0.9%$243,100
    2019$13,285 +0.9%$243,100
    2018$13,164 +1.4%$243,100
    2017$12,979 +1.2%$243,100
    2016$12,824 +2.9%$243,100
    2015$12,461 +3.5%$243,100
    2014$12,043 +1.7%$243,100
    2013$11,837 -17.2%$243,100
    2012$14,297 +3.8%$243,100 -20.3%
    2011$13,769 +79.2%$304,900 +71.6%
    2010$7,686 $177,700
    2009-- $177,700
    2008-- $177,700
    2007-- $177,700
    2006-- $177,700
    2005-- $177,700
    2004$5,509 $177,700
    2003-- $177,700
    2002-- $177,700
    2001-- $177,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07470