Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $737,000

    9 Ina Boulevard, Waterford, CT 06385

    5beds
    3,454sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    2.66 Acres Lot
    $737,000 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $4,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $737,000

    $700,000 - $774,000

    $4,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,944/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,944/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this meticulously maintained and beautifully updated Colonial. Peacefully situated on a cul-de-sac, the home is slightly set back on a 2.66 acre lot. A quiet and established neighborhood centrally located with easy access to area highways and stores. Step inside to a bright and open space with gleaming hardwood floors and freshly painted with neutral color tones. A formal dining room to the right and living/family room combo to the left. Cozy up to the highly efficient, thermostat-controlled pellet stove. The stunning eat-in kitchen is the heart of this home. Nicely appointed with granite, timeless subway tile, brushed nickel hardware, stainless appliances, island and a large window overlooking the private backyard. An office, 6th bedroom or den and a full bath/laundry room complete this main level. A wide second floor hallway leads to 5 spacious bedrooms. The master features a vaulted ceiling, 4 large windows, walk-in and secondary closets and en-suite. The newly finished, walk-out basement has luxury vinyl floors, recessed lights and offers versatile space for any of your needs, while the unfinished side of the basement could serve as a great workshop. There is an abundance of storage throughout this home. The expansive back yard with deck and fire-pit is great for those large gatherings... Truly turn-key and proudly awaiting it's new owners! 3-D Virtual Tour --> https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=HhxwDZD4SD5&mls=1

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nassim Saad 203-641-7912,

    RE/MAX on the Bay 860-739-0888

    Bought with:

    Nina M. Beebe, RES.0800327

    RE/MAX on the Bay

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 170544985MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 17
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Family room
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Hardwood Floor, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliders
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 20
    Living room
    • Features: Hardwood Floor, Pellet Stove
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Office
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Open Floorplan
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Access Via Hatch
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,454
    • Total interior livable area: 3,454 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,954
    • Finished area below ground: 500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 2.66 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1589148
    • Zoning: R-20

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Golf, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Private School(s), Pool, Shopping/Mall, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Waterford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2023Sold$630,000+1.6%$182/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170544985 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Pending sale$619,900$179/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #170544985 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Contingent$619,900$179/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170544985 Report a problem
    1/21/2023Listed for sale$619,900+60.2%$179/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170544985 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Sold$387,000$112/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170098307 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Price change$387,000-2%$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOME TEAM #170098307 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for sale$395,000+47.4%$114/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Home Team #170098307 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Sold$268,000+3.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2012Pending sale$259,000$75/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #E256664 Report a problem
    4/2/2012Price change$259,000-22.9%$75/sqft
    3/28/2012Listed for sale$335,999$97/sqft
    10/22/2011Pending sale$335,999$97/sqft
    9/20/2011Listed for sale$335,999+320.5%$97/sqft
    1/7/2000Sold$79,900$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,889 +4.8%$337,730
    2024$7,531 +5.2%$337,730
    2023$7,160 -7.9%$337,730 +19.7%
    2022$7,776 +0.9%$282,130 +1.2%
    2021$7,709 -0.8%$278,920
    2020$7,774 -0.4%$278,920
    2019$7,804 +2%$278,920
    2018$7,648 +8.5%$278,920 +7%
    2017$7,048 +4.6%$260,750
    2015$6,735 +4.1%$260,750
    2014$6,467 -7.9%$260,750 -26.6%
    2012$7,021 +5.2%$355,130
    2011$6,673 +4.2%$355,130
    2010$6,407 +7%$355,130
    2009$5,987 +52.5%--
    2008$3,927 -20%$232,930
    2007$4,908 +5.9%$232,930
    2006$4,633 +5.6%$232,930
    2005$4,388 +10.9%$232,930 +0%
    2003$3,955 +32.4%$232,900 +31.7%
    2001$2,988 +361.1%$176,800 +307.1%
    1997$648 $43,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06385