Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,415,600

    9 Kircher Rd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    4beds
    4,365sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    6.6 Acres Lot
    $1,415,600 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $6,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,415,600

    $1.29M - $1.57M

    $6,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5 MILES TO DOWNTOWN SARATOGA. Gorgeous property & luxurious custom home. Elegant front hall w/ Brazilian walnut flooring, curved oak staircase, mahogany front door, gourmet kitchen, open layout to living room with an abundance of windows looking out the back at a tranquil view. Each BR is an en'suite! Amazing walk-out lower level w/ an additional 1000 sf of finished living that includes a family rm w/ wood FP and bar, BR w/ full bath, media rm, workout & workshop rooms, could be a great in-law space!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Stove, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, 1st Floor
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Built-In Cabinets, Gran/Solid Surf Counters
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: French Doors, Atrium Door
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Part
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,365 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 2427

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 6.60 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cleared, Private, Landscaped, Treed/Wooded
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded, Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Outdoor Arena, Paddock, Run-In Barn, Garden
    • Parcel number: 413400164179
    • Horse amenities: Barn, Paddocks, Run-In Barn, Outdoor Arena

• Excellent
    • Year built: 2002

• BuildingFeatures: DSL/Cable Available
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Double Wall Oven, Cook-top w/Grill
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Propane, Hot Air
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HorseYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Patio, Barn, Fenced Yard, Porch, Outbuilding, Garden, Lighting, Sprinkler In Ground
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Finished Area
    • RoomsTotal: 12
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • PropertyCondition: Excellent
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cleared, Private, Landscaped, Treed/Wooded
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cedar
    • WaterSewerExpense: 0
    • DoorFeatures: French Doors, Atrium Door
    • HorseAmenities: Barn, Paddocks, Run-In Barn, Outdoor Arena
    • Vegetation: Wooded, Cleared
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System
    • OtherStructures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Outdoor Arena, Paddock, Run-In Barn, Garden
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, 1st Floor
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: High Speed Internet, Built-In Cabinets, Gran/Solid Surf Counters
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 2427
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional Fixed
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First,Second
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom
    • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First,Second
    • Attic: Part
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: reInsight/Public Info
    • RoomDiningRoomDescription: Formal Dining Room
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Wood Fire Place
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Wood Fire Place

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2021Sold$975,000-2%$223/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202125497 Report a problem
    9/16/2021Pending sale$995,000$228/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202125497 Report a problem
    8/16/2021Contingent$995,000$228/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202125497 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Listed for sale$995,000+7.6%$228/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202125497 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Sold$925,000-7%$212/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202027526 Report a problem
    9/8/2020Pending sale$995,000$228/sqft
    Source: Julie & Co Realty, LLC #202027526 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for sale$995,000$228/sqft
    Source: Julie & Co Realty, LLC #202010614 Report a problem
    2/22/2020Pending sale$995,000$228/sqft
    Source: Julie & Co Realty, LLC #202010614 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Price change$995,000-10.4%$228/sqft
    Source: Julie & Co Realty, LLC #201834424 Report a problem
    4/7/2019Price change$1,111,000-11.1%$255/sqft
    Source: Julie & Co Realty, LLC #201834424 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Price change$1,250,000-7.4%$286/sqft
    Source: Julie & Co Realty, LLC #201834424 Report a problem
    6/2/2018Listed for sale$1,350,000$309/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #201703763 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Pending sale$1,350,000$309/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #201703763 Report a problem
    9/6/2016Price change$1,350,000-15.4%$309/sqft
    Source: Select Sotheby's International Realty #201524003 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Price change$1,595,000-4.8%$365/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201501977 Report a problem
    7/23/2014Listed for sale$1,675,000+3541.3%$384/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA.com #201415422 Report a problem
    5/14/1998Sold$46,000$11/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $999,400
    2024-- $999,400
    2023-- $999,400
    2022-- $999,400
    2021-- $999,400
    2020-- $999,400
    2019-- $999,400
    2018-- $999,400
    2017$17,059 +231.9%$999,400
    2016$5,140 -0.7%$999,400
    2015$5,176 -67.5%$999,400
    2014$15,903 $999,400
    2013-- $999,400
    2012-- $999,400
    2011-- $999,400
    2010-- $999,400 -2.5%
    2009-- $1,025,000
    2008-- $1,025,000
    2007-- $1,025,000 +25%
    2006-- $820,000 +5.1%
    2005-- $780,100
    2004-- $780,100 +31.6%
    2003-- $593,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12866