Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $578,400

    9 Limestone Ct, Lititz, PA 17543

    4beds
    2,972sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $578,400 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $3,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $578,400

    $549,000 - $607,000

    $3,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,674/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,674/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home! This gorgeous home is conveniently located in Lititz and features a 2-story entryway with updated lighting and soft shades of gray throughout. The main floor offers hardwood flooring, an updated eat-in kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, and beautiful countertops. You will also be met with a den featuring a library and a first-floor laundry room. As the cold weather approaches, you will love to nestle up next to the cozy gas fireplace located in the family room. The second floor consists of 4 spacious bedrooms including a primary suite with a sitting area, a walk-in closet, and a full bath with a dual sink. Upstairs you will also find an additional bathroom. The finished lower level is set up with an overhead-lit pool table, a built-in bar with a wine rack, and plenty of space to add a small refrigerator. The lower level also includes a home gym and half bathroom. Walking through the sliding glass doors, you will find the enclosed deck that provides a 4 seasons room with plenty of space to entertain your guests! There is also a place to set up your TV, if you desire, as well as a ceiling fan and an area for BBQs! This home is a MUST-SEE - you won't want to miss it!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty,MLS#: PALA2027788

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,972
    • Total interior livable area: 2,972 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6003167800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lititz

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2023Sold$490,000+0.8%$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2027788 Report a problem
    11/26/2022Pending sale$486,000$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2027788 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Listed for sale$486,000+42.9%$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2027788 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Sold$340,000+0%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2019Listed for sale$339,900$114/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pinnacle #PALA135638 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Pending sale$339,900$114/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pinnacle #PALA135638 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Price change$339,900-2.9%$114/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pinnacle #PALA135638 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Listed for sale$349,900+16.7%$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pinnacle #PALA134498 Report a problem
    4/2/2016Listing removed$299,900$101/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale Realty #248431 Report a problem
    3/25/2016Listed for sale$299,900+76.8%$101/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #248431 Report a problem
    12/20/2000Sold$169,590$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,149 +0.6%$261,000
    2024$5,117 +0.5%$261,000
    2023$5,093 $261,000
    2022$5,093 $261,000
    2021$5,093 +520.8%$261,000
    2020$820 -83.9%$261,000
    2019$5,093 +530.5%$261,000 +1.6%
    2018$808 -83.3%$257,000 +31.6%
    2017$4,835 +0%$195,300
    2016$4,835 +29.4%$195,300
    2015$3,735 $195,300
    2014$3,735 $195,300
    2013-- $195,300
    2012-- $195,300
    2011-- $195,300
    2010-- $195,300
    2009-- $195,300
    2007-- $195,300
    2006-- $195,300
    2005-- $195,300 +13%
    2004-- $172,900
    2003-- $172,900
    2002-- $172,900 +492.1%
    2000-- $29,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543