Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $199,000

    9 Longstreet Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    6beds
    1,632sqft
    : 
    Duplex
    Built in 1942
    -- sqft lot
    $197,200 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New roofNew stainless appliancesNew plumbingNew guttersNew electricalNew hvacsNew hot water heaters
    Come see this incredible rental opportunity!! Priced to sell, this Rossville duplex has been COMPLETELY RENOVATED and includes a NEW Roof, New Gutters, New Windows, New HVACs, New Hot Water Heaters, New Plumbing, New Electrical, New stainless Appliances, as well as a complete cosmetic overhaul!! This property is ready for tenants and should offer low maintenance for years to come! Do your own due diligence, but each side should pull appx $1,200; absolutely crushing the 1% rule!! With laundry hook-ups on both sides and close proximity to parks, restaurants, schools and highways, you won't have any issues placing tenants. This would also be a great opportunity for those out there looking to ''house hack'' as both sides are move-in ready! Come check it out before it's too late!
    3 days
    |
    219
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bradon Doctor 423-710-0239,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1534748

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,632
      • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,642
      • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 118 x 93
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0192 174

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1942

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $122/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $47,229
      • Annual tax amount: $369
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $197,200

        $187,000 - $207,000

        $2,125/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$199,000-11.5%$122/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1534748 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listing removed$224,900$138/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #1526027 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Price change$224,900-2.2%$138/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #1526027 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Price change$229,900-1.8%$141/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1526027 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Price change$234,000-2.1%$143/sqft
        1/21/2026Price change$239,000-2.4%$146/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #1526027 Report a problem
        1/17/2026Listed for sale$245,000$150/sqft
        1/11/2026Pending sale$245,000$150/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #1526027 Report a problem
        1/11/2026Contingent$245,000$150/sqft
        1/5/2026Listed for sale$245,000-3.9%$150/sqft
        1/1/2026Listing removed$255,000$156/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1521573 Report a problem
        12/16/2025Listed for sale$255,000$156/sqft
        11/9/2025Contingent$255,000$156/sqft
        10/28/2025Price change$255,000-1.9%$156/sqft
        10/14/2025Listed for sale$260,000$159/sqft
        10/6/2025Contingent$260,000$159/sqft
        10/2/2025Listed for sale$260,000+4%$159/sqft
        8/11/2025Listing removed$249,900$153/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1512418 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Price change$249,900-3.5%$153/sqft
        6/25/2025Price change$259,000-3.7%$159/sqft
        6/19/2025Price change$269,000-2.2%$165/sqft
        6/5/2025Price change$275,000-0.9%$169/sqft
        5/29/2025Price change$277,500-0.9%$170/sqft
        5/16/2025Listed for sale$280,000+317.9%$172/sqft
        12/11/2024Sold$67,000+123.3%$41/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10408386 Report a problem
        11/8/2024Sold$30,000$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$598 -33.7%$18,892 -43%
        2024$902 +2%$33,168 +4.7%
        2023$884 +16%$31,678 +22.8%
        2022$762 -7.3%$25,802 +0.6%
        2021$823 +12.6%$25,653 +20.6%
        2020$731 +1.1%$21,265 +0.5%
        2019$723 -9.3%$21,154
        2018$797 0%$21,154
        2017$797 $21,154
        2016$797 +11%$21,154 +28%
        2015$718 +38.8%$16,527
        2014$517 $16,527
        2013$517 $16,527

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30741

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable