Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $69,900

    9 North Road, East Windsor, CT 06088

    2beds
    784sqft
    Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
    Built in 1978
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $482/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to Lata's Mobile Home Park! This 1978 Titan manufactured home offers an affordable homeownership opportunity with plenty of potential to make it your own. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and approximately 784 sq. ft. of living space 14' x 56', this home is move in ready while providing the perfect opportunity for cosmetic updates and personal touches. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room filled with natural light that flows into the eat in kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and included appliances. The layout offers comfortable single level living with a nicely sized primary bedroom, a second bedroom ideal for guests or office space, and a full bathroom complete with a soaking tub/shower combination and built-in storage cabinetry. Washer and dryer are included for added convenience.Outside, enjoy an entry deck, and a nicely maintained yard area. Conveniently located just minutes from Interstate 91, shopping, restaurants, and local amenities. The current HOA lot is $482 per month and includes water, sewer, trash removal, and common area snow removal. Park application approval is required. No land or real property is included in the sale. $482 HOA a month that covers water, sewer, trash removal, common area snow removal. Park Application approval required. No Land or Property included in the purchase.
    4 days
    |
    363
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Juan Carlos Cruzado (413)221-8616,

    Media Realty Group, Inc. 855-886-3342

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24174399MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 784
      • Total interior livable area: 784 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 784

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
      • Features: Zero Lot Line, Rear Lot, Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 524256
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Zoning: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Management
      • Services included: Road Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $482 monthly
      Location
      • Region: East Windsor

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $89/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $264,660
      • Annual tax amount: $7,154
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      Juan Carlos Cruzado

      Juan Carlos Cruzado

      (413) 221-8616

DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$69,900+217.7%$89/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24174399 Report a problem
        12/9/2020Listing removed$22,000$28/sqft
        Source: CT Hometown Realty LLC #170344037 Report a problem
        11/14/2020Pending sale$22,000$28/sqft
        Source: CT Hometown Realty LLC #170344037 Report a problem
        10/30/2020Listed for sale$22,000$28/sqft
        Source: CT Hometown Realty LLC #170344037 Report a problem
        10/15/2020Pending sale$22,000$28/sqft
        Source: CT Hometown Realty LLC #170344037 Report a problem
        10/6/2020Listed for sale$22,000+104.7%$28/sqft
        Source: CT Hometown Realty LLC #170344037 Report a problem
        11/3/2014Sold$10,750-69%$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/12/1993Sold$34,706$44/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$661 +3.3%$24,450
        2024$640 +32.5%$24,450 +85.2%
        2023$483 +0.6%$13,200
        2022$480 $13,200
        2021$480 -0.2%$13,200
        2020$481 +2.1%$13,200
        2019$471 +1.1%$13,200
        2018$466 -0.4%$13,200 -4%
        2017$468 +12.2%$13,750
        2015$417 +2%$13,750
        2014$409 $13,750
        2013$409 -9.5%$13,750 -24.8%
        2012$452 +1.3%$18,280
        2011$446 +1.6%$18,280
        2010$439 +10.6%$18,280
        2009$397 -15.7%$18,280 +8.3%
        2008$471 $16,880
        2007$471 $16,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 06088

        Getting around

        48 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        44 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable