Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $974,000

    9 Oakhill Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    4beds
    3,425sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $974,000 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $5,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $974,000

    $886,000 - $1.07M

    $5,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Panoramic water views and white sandy beach surround this waterfront home! Perfectly situated on a large lot overlooking the harbor with potential for expansion. Open floor plan with lots of windows and light to take in the view. Located within walking distance to Main St. for shopping and dining and just down the street from the public boat ramp and golf courses. Plenty of off street parking for family or summer guests. Swim, fish, kayak or sunbathe in your own backyard!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,425 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: WAREM00039B000L00T13

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wareham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2015Sold$235,000-16%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2015Pending sale$279,800$82/sqft
    Source: Jack Conway - Conway On The Bay #71808672 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Price change$279,8000%$82/sqft
    6/5/2015Price change$279,900-6.7%$82/sqft
    3/31/2015Listed for sale$299,900$88/sqft
    12/16/2014Listing removed$299,900$88/sqft
    Source: Jack Conway - Conway On The Bay #71652827 Report a problem
    7/30/2014Price change$299,900-6.3%$88/sqft
    6/6/2014Price change$319,900-3%$93/sqft
    4/24/2014Price change$329,900-4.4%$96/sqft
    4/1/2014Listed for sale$345,000$101/sqft
    9/23/2013Listing removed$345,000$101/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #71499652 Report a problem
    8/15/2013Price change$345,000-1.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Shell Pointe Real Estate, LLC #71499652 Report a problem
    3/29/2013Listed for sale$350,000-10%$102/sqft
    10/23/2012Listing removed$389,000$114/sqft
    Source: Shell Pointe Real Estate, LLC #71387293 Report a problem
    7/13/2012Price change$389,000-2.5%$114/sqft
    5/25/2012Listed for sale$399,000$116/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,470 +5.4%$812,900 +13.6%
    2024$8,036 +4.6%$715,600 +12.1%
    2023$7,680 +4%$638,400 +13.9%
    2022$7,386 +0.9%$560,400 +3%
    2021$7,321 +5.6%$544,300 +4.1%
    2020$6,932 +113.4%$522,800 +113.9%
    2019$3,248 -2.5%$244,400
    2018$3,331 +1.3%$244,400
    2017$3,287 -19.7%$244,400 -19.2%
    2016$4,094 +3.5%$302,600
    2015$3,955 -8.2%$302,600 -9.7%
    2014$4,307 +2.6%$335,200
    2013$4,197 -10.1%$335,200 -19.2%
    2012$4,669 +3.2%$415,000 -2%
    2011$4,525 +10.6%$423,300 +0.8%
    2010$4,091 +26%$420,000 -3.7%
    2009$3,246 -2.6%$436,300 -8.9%
    2008$3,332 -12.6%$478,700 +1.4%
    2007$3,811 -10.2%$472,200 -11.6%
    2006$4,246 +36.2%$534,100 +58.3%
    2005$3,118 +18.5%$337,400 +31%
    2004$2,632 +4.9%$257,500
    2003$2,508 +53.9%$257,500 +164.4%
    2001$1,630 +28.1%$97,400
    2000$1,272 $97,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02571