Nestled in one of Milford’s most desirable neighborhoods, this split-level home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Inside features a warm and inviting layout with spacious living areas, natural light throughout, and thoughtful updates. The main floor features kitchen, dining room, living room, with main bedrooms and two full bathrooms. In the lower level, you will find a space currently dedicated as an office and home gym, along with a utility room, laundry, and garage access. Traditional hardwood flooring throughout, cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a beautiful, heated sunroom that leads to the back deck and your private backyard offering a retreat for gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing after a long day. Located within a peaceful setting that offers everyday main street style amenities close by. This property is a rare find in today's market - don’t miss the opportunity to make this home your own
For sale
Price cut: $28K (4/16)
$650,000
9 Packard Rd, Milford, MA 01757
3beds
1,726sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
9,000 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$377/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy wood-burning fireplaceBack deckDining roomMain bedroomsHome gymBeautiful heated sunroomTraditional hardwood flooring throughout
- 291 days |
- 605 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Oleg Tsybulski 617-899-7289,
Parkway Real Estate, LLC 857-400-9098
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73412499
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,726
- Total interior livable area: 1,726 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,726
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
- Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System
Lot
- Size: 9,000 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1615572
- Zoning: RB
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Entry
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt/Composition Shingles
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $377/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $490,800
- Annual tax amount: $6,282
- Date on market: 8/1/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,193/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $650,000-4.1%$377/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73412499 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $678,000+102.1%$393/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73412499 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2020 | Sold | $335,500-1.6%$194/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $341,000+7.2%$198/sqft |
Source: Paramount Realty Group #72610416 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2008 | Sold | $318,000-0.6%$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2008 | Listed for sale | $319,899+106.5%$185/sqft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network #70673536 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/1997 | Sold | $154,900+5%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/1992 | Sold | $147,500-3%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/1992 | Sold | $152,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,282 +2.6% | $490,800 +6.5% |
| 2024 | $6,125 +5.9% | $460,900 +15.1% |
| 2023 | $5,784 +4.4% | $400,300 +11.2% |
| 2022 | $5,539 +0.1% | $359,900 +3.9% |
| 2021 | $5,535 +1.7% | $346,400 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $5,442 +5.9% | $341,000 +9.8% |
| 2019 | $5,139 +3.9% | $310,700 +4% |
| 2018 | $4,946 +3.3% | $298,700 +4.8% |
| 2017 | $4,787 +3.9% | $285,100 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $4,608 +3.3% | $268,200 +5.5% |
| 2015 | $4,459 +1.9% | $254,100 +2.7% |
| 2014 | $4,378 -1.3% | $247,500 -5.4% |
| 2013 | $4,436 +4.3% | $261,700 -0.5% |
| 2012 | $4,253 +2.8% | $263,000 -3.3% |
| 2011 | $4,138 +0.9% | $271,900 -6.7% |
| 2010 | $4,102 +5.3% | $291,300 -6.3% |
| 2009 | $3,896 +1.1% | $310,900 -4.8% |
| 2008 | $3,855 +4.6% | $326,700 -3.4% |
| 2007 | $3,686 +3.9% | $338,200 +8.3% |
| 2006 | $3,546 +5.2% | $312,400 +9.7% |
| 2005 | $3,370 +4.8% | $284,900 +5.8% |
| 2004 | $3,215 +6.9% | $269,300 +19.6% |
| 2003 | $3,007 +3.9% | $225,100 +11.1% |
| 2002 | $2,895 +20.4% | $202,700 +37.3% |
| 1998 | $2,404 | $147,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01757