This Ranch style home is on a high Corner lot, with Full masonry fireplace. 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with sunken Great Room. Master bedroom has walk-in bathtub and the interior has been patched and painted, kitchen cabinets have been refinished. Entry locks are Schlage with keypad for security. Come see this sparkling home..
Active
Price cut: $4.9K (4/21)
$275,000
9 Pequannock Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
3beds
1,196sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$273,600 Zestimate®
$230/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full masonry fireplaceHigh corner lotSunken great roomMaster bedroomWalk-in bathtub
- 222 days |
- 623 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
AgentOwned Realty 843 200 9606
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25027761
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room, Dining Room, Frog Attached, Great, Separate Dining
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Ceiling - Blown, Unfinished Frog, Frog Attached
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,196
- Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Attached, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 74 x 114 x 99 x 118
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre, High
Details
- Parcel number: 2441506050
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Fiberglass
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Trash
- Subdivision: Willowbrook I
Location
- Region: Goose Creek
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $230/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $273,000
- Annual tax amount: $529
- Date on market: 10/13/2025
- Listing terms: Any,Cash
Estimated market value
$273,600
$260,000 - $287,000
$2,813/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $279,900-1.8%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $284,900-1.7%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,900$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $529 +14.5% | $5,580 +14.8% |
| 2023 | $462 -6.9% | $4,860 |
| 2022 | $496 -64.1% | $4,860 |
| 2021 | $1,381 +171.1% | $4,860 |
| 2020 | $509 +15.3% | $4,860 +15.2% |
| 2018 | $442 | $4,220 |
| 2017 | $442 +3.7% | $4,220 |
| 2016 | $426 | $4,220 |
| 2015 | $426 | $4,220 |
| 2014 | $426 | $4,220 -37% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,700 +30.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,140 +39.7% |
| 2007 | $463 -31.5% | $3,680 |
| 2006 | $675 -2.9% | $3,680 |
| 2005 | $696 +39.9% | $3,680 +30.5% |
| 2004 | $497 +3.5% | $2,820 |
| 2003 | $480 +6.3% | $2,820 |
| 2002 | $452 | $2,820 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29445