Experience Resort-Style Living in Your Private Guest House!
Welcome to this stunning loft-style guest house, where luxury and comfort come together. Relax by the pool, unwind in the hot tub, or have fun on the thrilling water slide. The outdoor kitchen and beautifully landscaped garden create the perfect setting for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings.
Inside, the home features high-end appliances, a modern bathroom with a stylish shower, and a spacious loft with serene backyard views. The large main-floor living area seamlessly combines a cozy dining space and inviting TV room. A washer and dryer in the bonus storage room provide convenience and ample storage.
Indoor parking is available for an additional fee.
This exquisite retreat is ready for you to call home don't miss the opportunity to experience resort-style living every day!
Utilities & Maintenance
Please note that electricity, WiFi, and other utilities are not included in the rental price.
Rest easy knowing that the landlord is dedicated to maintaining the property, providing professional lawn care, snow plowing, and regular pool cleaning and maintenance. Enjoy a carefree lifestyle in this beautiful rental, where you can focus on making it your own!
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,500/mo
Fees may apply
Hyde Park, NY 12538
1beds
1,800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Outdoor kitchenBeautifully landscaped gardenThrilling water slideHigh-end appliancesRelax by the poolCozy dining spaceInviting tv room
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Forced Air
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool
Location
- Region: Hyde Park
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Sold | $1,325,000-11.7%$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Pending sale | $1,500,000$833/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #855746 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Contingent | $1,500,000$833/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+25%$833/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Sold | $1,200,000-7%$667/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2023 | Pending sale | $1,290,000$717/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,290,000+9.8%$717/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,175,000+18.8%$653/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2019 | Listing removed | $988,800$549/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hudson Valley Properties #4836263 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $988,800-22.4%$549/sqft |
Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES LG #373629 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2016 | Listing removed | $1,275,000$708/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4623249 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $1,275,000$708/sqft |
Source: BHG Rand Realty #4623249 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 12538