Add your touch to this brick home on a corner lot just minutes from downtown Natchez. Three bedrooms, 1 bath with a bonus room that could be an office or extra bedroom. Den, living room & separate dining room. The bath has a tub, separate shower & pedestal sink. The kitchen has laundry hook-ups. Covered front porch, covered parking & fenced lot. Sold ''as is''.
Active
Price cut: $5K (4/14)
$100,000
9 Ray St, Natchez, MS 39120
3beds
1,485sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$67/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 481 days |
- 144 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Janice E Easom 601-431-4373,
Paul Green & Associates Realtors 601-442-2768
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4101660
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,485
- Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Concrete, Driveway
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: See Remarks
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 51' x 100'
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 002000030018
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Natchez
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $67/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $50,310
- Annual tax amount: $1,260
- Date on market: 2/3/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$959/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $100,000-4.8%$67/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4101660 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $105,000-8.3%$71/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4101660 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listing removed | $114,500$77/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4101660 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $114,500-4.2%$77/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4101660 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $119,500$80/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4101660 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,260 | $7,547 |
| 2023 | $1,260 +5.9% | $7,547 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $7,547 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,547 -2.2% |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $7,719 +5.4% |
| 2016 | $1,236 +8.5% | $7,322 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $7,322 +50% |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $4,881 +9.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $4,453 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,453 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,453 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,453 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,453 +22.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,645 +2.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,561 |
| 2006 | -- | $3,561 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,561 +2.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,470 +4.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $3,333 +4.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $3,195 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,195 +4.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $3,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39120