Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    9 Reservoir Rd #2, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    3beds
    1,472sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,529 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,529/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and spacious second floor 3 bed/ 2 bath in ideal Chestnut Hill location. Easy access to downtown Boston and Longwood Medical Area. Enjoy the convenience of an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, in unit laundry, and one parking spot included in the rent (additional spot $150/month). Tons of natural light plus charm with hardwood floors throughout and a decorative fireplace. Plus central AC and a shared back deck and yard! Pet friendly! Landlord pays the fee! (photos have been virtually staged, photos are of a similar apartment) Fee Disclosure: First Month Rent: $4,400 Security Deposit: $4,400 Disclaimer: This listing information is provided for informational purposes only unless otherwise noted. Displaying apartments for rent on our website does not constitute a contract with the owner, management or landlord written or implied. Accessing, viewing, or interacting with this listing by a broker or salesperson does not create, imply, or validate any contractual re

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Brookline, Deleaded, FireplaceDecorative, Garbage included in rent, HardwoodFloors, Heating: Gas, KREMSignatureListing, LaundryinUnit, Lawn, LotsofLight, Parking Available, ProfessionallyManagedBuilding, PublicTransportation, StainlessSteelAppliances, UpdatedKitchen, Utilities fee required, Water included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$4,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$4,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listing removed$4,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for rent$4,400+33.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2020Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Brookline #72642809 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Price change$3,300-5.7%$2/sqft
    4/10/2020Listed for rent$3,500+6.1%$2/sqft
    7/12/2017Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Metro Report a problem
    5/18/2017Price change$3,300-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 NS Group #72149132 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Listed for rent$3,400+6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Century 21 NS Premier/Ford Realty #72149132 Report a problem
    5/19/2016Listing removed$3,200+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Centre Realty Group #71976108 Report a problem
    7/14/2015Price change$3,000-11.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Brookline #71867798 Report a problem
    7/4/2015Price change$3,400+6.3%$2/sqft
    6/15/2015Price change$3,200+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Ford Realty Brookline #71824099 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Price change$3,000-14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Ford Realty Brookline #71824099 Report a problem
    4/26/2015Price change$3,500+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Ford Realty Brookline #71824099 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listed for rent$3,250-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Ford Brookline Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Brookline #71534765 Report a problem
    6/20/2013Price change$3,300+10%$2/sqft
    5/2/2013Price change$3,000+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Brookline #71508570 Report a problem
    4/14/2013Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Chestnut Hill