Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,285,000

    9 Round Farm Rd, Rehoboth, MA 02769

    3beds
    3,759sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tiled walk-in rain showerNewly renovated spa-inspired bathPremium finishesFinished walk-out lower levelRefinished hardwood floorsElegant brass fixturesSerene primary suite
    Set in a coveted neighborhood on an expansive 1.46-acre lot, this custom 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers exceptional privacy and refined living. The gourmet kitchen is impeccably appointed with Sub-Zero refrigeration, Wolf appliances, a Miele wine cooler, custom cabinetry, and premium finishes, complemented by a distinctive beverage station with Custom 6-tap copper draft beer tower, fully plumbed with drainage. This house is ideal for elevated entertaining. The serene primary suite features a newly renovated, spa-inspired bath with a tiled walk-in rain shower and elegant brass fixtures. A finished walk-out lower level includes a custom mudroom with wood cubbies and armor racks. Additional highlights include a whole-house generator, alarm system, premium audio throughout, mature professional landscaping, and a rear composite deck off the kitchen. Refinished hardwood floors and a freshly painted interior complete this move-in ready offering of timeless sophistication.
    7 days
    |
    699
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ronald Rupp 508-328-2576,

    Evolution Real Estate 508-557-5200,

    Sarah Dumke 774-644-1921

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73515930

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, French Doors, Wainscoting
      • Level: Main,First
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Basement
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Cabinets - Upgraded, Deck - Exterior, Slider, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wine Chiller, Lighting - Pendant
      • Level: Main,First
      Living room
      • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Balcony / Deck, French Doors, Exterior Access, Slider
      • Level: Main,First
      Office
      • Features: Fireplace, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Freezer, Water Treatment, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Range Hood, Water Softener, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding, Office, Central Vacuum, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound, Internet Available - Broadband
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Doors: Insulated Doors, French Doors
      • Windows: Picture, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Garage Access,Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,759
      • Total interior livable area: 3,759 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,991
      • Finished area below ground: 768

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Insulated, Oversized, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck - Composite
      • Exterior features: Porch, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Garden, Outdoor Gas Grill Hookup
      • Frontage length: 200.00
      Lot
      • Size: 1.46 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Cleared, Gentle Sloping, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4049082
      • Zoning: R

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Conventional (2x4-2x6)
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Irregular
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Generator, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service, Generator Connection
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection, Generator Connection, Outdoor Gas Grill Hookup
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: Stone Meadow Farm
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rehoboth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $342/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $806,400
      • Annual tax amount: $8,991
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Contract
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,417/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$1,285,000+117.8%$342/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73515930 Report a problem
        5/10/2004Sold$589,900$157/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,991 +3.7%$806,400 +5.6%
        2024$8,674 +8.8%$763,600 +10.9%
        2023$7,974 +4.8%$688,600 +14.7%
        2022$7,606 +0.6%$600,300 +5.1%
        2021$7,560 +0.9%$571,000
        2020$7,492 +17.3%$571,000 +7%
        2018$6,388 +4.7%$533,700 +9.9%
        2017$6,100 +3.4%$485,700
        2016$5,901 +7.5%$485,700 +9%
        2015$5,488 +0.6%$445,800 +1.6%
        2014$5,456 +1.5%$438,600 -4.2%
        2013$5,377 +2%$457,600 -4.8%
        2012$5,272 +5.1%$480,600 -3%
        2011$5,017 +3.8%$495,300 -4.5%
        2010$4,834 -0.9%$518,700 -5.3%
        2009$4,877 -2%$548,000 -11.6%
        2008$4,976 +2.6%$619,700 -3.8%
        2007$4,850 -9.8%$644,100 -2.3%
        2006$5,375 +33.9%$659,500 +45.6%
        2005$4,013 +229.7%$452,900 +259.7%
        2004$1,217 +24.9%$125,900 +63.7%
        2003$974 +12.3%$76,900
        2001$867 $76,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02769

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable