Skip main navigation
Active
  • $329,900

    9 Schermerhorn Road, Rotterdam, NY 12306

    3beds
    1,878sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1900
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $330,000 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-maintained three-bedroom two-bath homePlenty of off-street parkingUpdated kitchen and bathroomsBeautiful hardwood floorsGreat layout
    Welcome home to this well-maintained three-bedroom, two-bath home featuring a great layout, beautiful hardwood floors, and updated kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy plenty of off-street parking along with ample outdoor space for pets, play, or entertaining. the garage shown in the photos is not included with the sale but is available for purchase separately with an additional 0.21-acre lot, creating even more possibilities.
    23 hours
    |
    413
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Signature Premier Realty, Inc 518-380-2800,

    Steven M Green 518-361-5268

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202616995MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Grinder Pump
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,878
      • Total interior livable area: 1,878 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,878
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 422800 38.36
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Grinder Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $223,100
      • Annual tax amount: $5,007
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026

        Estimated market value

        $330,000

        $314,000 - $347,000

        $2,290/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$329,900+1219.7%$176/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #202616995 Report a problem
        9/8/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/1/2025Price change$2,500-5.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/12/2025Listed for rent$2,650+8.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/26/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/28/2023Listed for rent$2,450+50.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/29/2017Listing removed$1,625$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/23/2017Price change$1,625+1.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        7/10/2017Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        1/18/2016Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Maddalone & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
        12/16/2015Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Maddalone & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
        12/15/2015Listing removed$24,999$13/sqft
        Source: Trevett Group LLC #201521091 Report a problem
        12/9/2015Pending sale$24,999$13/sqft
        Source: Trevett Group LLC #201521091 Report a problem
        12/9/2015Listed for sale$24,999+47.1%$13/sqft
        Source: Trevett Group LLC #201521091 Report a problem
        10/27/2015Sold$17,000-83%$9/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #201521091 Report a problem
        5/27/2010Listing removed$99,900$53/sqft
        Source: Realty USA #201011566 Report a problem
        1/30/2010Listed for sale$99,900+20.4%$53/sqft
        Source: Realty USA #201011566 Report a problem
        9/26/2003Sold$83,000$44/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #2313352 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $145,000
        2024-- $145,000
        2023-- $145,000
        2022-- $145,000
        2021-- $145,000
        2020-- $145,000
        2019-- $145,000
        2018-- $145,000
        2017$4,765 $145,000 +70.6%
        2016-- $85,000
        2015-- $85,000
        2014-- $85,000
        2013-- $85,000
        2012-- $85,000
        2011-- $85,000
        2010-- $85,000 -41.4%
        2009-- $145,000
        2008-- $145,000
        2007-- $145,000 +3818.9%
        2006-- $3,700
        2005-- $3,700
        2004-- $3,700
        2002-- $3,700
        2001-- $3,700
        2000-- $3,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12306

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable