Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $239,900

    9 Station Road, Moscow, ME 04920

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern kitchenBeautifully renovated bathroom
    Welcome to 9 Station Road in Moscow, Maine--this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and rural charm. With 1,536 square feet of living space, this home features a thoughtfully designed layout including a spacious addition currently used as a family room, complete with cathedral ceilings that create an open, airy feel--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The modern kitchen and beautifully renovated bathroom complement the home's excellent overall condition, making it a truly move-in ready, one-level-living home! A full basement provides ample storage space or potential for future use. Step outside onto the front deck--an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Situated on a 1-acre lot, the property offers a manageable yard while still providing privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. A detached one-bay garage adds convenience for vehicle storage or workshop space. Located in the heart of Western Maine, this property is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, with easy access to nearby trails, direct access to ATV trails, hunting, fishing, and year-round recreational opportunities. Enjoy summer days boating, swimming, fishing on nearby Wyman Lake! Wyman Lake is over 3,000 acres in size and has a max depth of 140'! Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a getaway, or a low-maintenance home in a peaceful setting, this property checks all the boxes. Call today to schedule your very own showing. You won't want to miss this opportunity!
    25 days
    |
    593
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1658036MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Hot Water, Radiant, Pellet Stove
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
      • Basement: Interior Entry
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,536
      • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,536
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 1.09 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: MOSCM:U1L:30
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,669
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,628/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$239,900$156/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1658036 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$239,900+92.7%$156/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1658036 Report a problem
        7/2/2018Sold$124,500$81/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1344830 Report a problem
        4/10/2018Listed for sale$124,500$81/sqft
        Source: Hearth and Home Realty #1344830 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2018$1,103 +12.2%$56,000 +9.4%
        2017$983 -1%$51,200
        2016$993 -7.6%$51,200
        2015$1,075 +10.5%$51,200
        2014$973 +7.4%$51,200
        2013$906 +139.7%$51,200 +108.4%
        2010$378 $24,570

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,508/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1276
        Property taxes
        $232
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04920

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable