9 Stone Crop Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810
Home value
$625,300
$575,000 - $682,000
$3,150/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,150/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,150/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,733/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,733/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stephanie Marvel 484-885-6866,
Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester
Jim Becker, RM424584
Engel & Volkers
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Attached Bathroom, Flooring - HardWood, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - HardWood, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 16
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 15
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Double Sink
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
- Level: Upper
Basement
- Features: Basement - Unfinished
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood, Formal Dining Room, Crown Molding, Chair Rail
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Family room
- Features: Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 330 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 22
Half bath
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Countertop(s) - Solid Surface, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 13
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - HardWood, Crown Molding
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 X 14
Office
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Store/Office, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
- Windows: Replacement
- Basement: Full,Concrete,Sump Pump,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Brick, Gas/Propane, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,625
- Total interior livable area: 2,625 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,625
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Concrete, Attached, Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private, Rear Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 06022.00195
- Zoning: NC10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Shingle Siding, Stone, Vinyl Siding, Combination, Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $625,000+5.1%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $594,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $594,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $594,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $540,200 +354.3% |
| 2024 | $4,025 +10.7% | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $3,636 -1.9% | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $3,706 -2.6% | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $3,806 0% | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $3,807 +0.2% | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $3,801 +6.8% | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $118,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $118,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 19810