Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $575,000

    9 Sullivan Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    5beds
    3,132sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $562,000 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    *Outstanding 1969 Cap Cod Brick Home , 5 Bedroom (4 Large Bedrooms up), 2 Full Baths, 2 Half Baths, 2 Car Garage , 2 Wood Burning Fireplaces, SOLAR Panels (by Sunrun) Owner Leased to reduce Electric Bill * Yes, First Floor Bedroom / Bath Suite * Lower Level Office, Sewing room, Storage * Wonderful Sullivan Road 21157 Location (Close to McDaniel College, Airport, Hospital, Shopping) * No HOA or Fee * No City Taxes * Call List Agent ** for Disclosures, Area Info. and Seller Settlement Preferences *24 hour Showing Notice required.
    83 days
    |
    254
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Hull 443-690-2290,

    RE/MAX Advantage Realty 410-871-2600

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCR2032418MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 1421
      Heating
      • Ceiling, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Active Solar, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Dry Wall
      • Basement: Other
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,553
      • Total interior livable area: 3,132 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,132
      • Finished area below ground: 1,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Other
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Split Rail
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0707011784
      • Zoning: R-100
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Active Radon Mitigation, Other
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969
      Details
      • Builder model: 1969
      • Builder name: William Ebaugh as First Owner

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $355,500
      • Annual tax amount: $3,882
      • Date on market: 2/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer, One Of Two Refrigerator
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $562,000

        $534,000 - $590,000

        $2,744/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$575,000$184/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2032418 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Listing removed$575,000$184/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2029844 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Listed for sale$575,000$184/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2029844 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,000 +4.7%$355,500 +5.1%
        2024$3,822 +5.4%$338,200 +5.4%
        2023$3,626 +2.5%$320,900
        2022$3,537 +2.6%$320,900 +5.2%
        2021$3,447 +2.7%$305,033 +2.7%
        2020$3,357 $297,100
        2019$3,357 $297,100
        2018$3,357 -1.5%$297,100 -1.5%
        2017$3,409 $301,700
        2016-- $301,700
        2015-- $301,700 -1.8%
        2014-- $307,200
        2013-- $307,200
        2012-- $307,200 -15.9%
        2011-- $365,100 +1.8%
        2010-- $358,782 +1.8%
        2009-- $352,466 +1.8%
        2008-- $346,150 +14.2%
        2007-- $303,230 +16.5%
        2006-- $260,310 +19.7%
        2005-- $217,390 +3.2%
        2004-- $210,566 +3.3%
        2003-- $203,743 +3.5%
        2002-- $196,920 +0.6%
        2001-- $195,816

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21157

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          15 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          56 / 100
          Bikeable