Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    9 Upper Fitchs Point Rd, Garden Valley, ID 83622

    3beds
    1baths
    1,440sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    1.75 Acres Lot
    $528,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,923 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $528,700

    $502,000 - $555,000

    $1,923/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A charming getaway cabin on 1.75 acres in Garden Valley, offering a quick mountain escape just an hour from Boise! Completely renovated within the last few years, this turn-key cabin makes a fabulous second home or high-potential Airbnb investment. Located close to the National Forest, it’s surrounded by world-class rafting, hunting, & hiking. Set on a secluded, wooded 1.75-acre lot, the home provides total privacy paired with a stunning, freshly updated interior. The remodel includes new paint inside and out, new flooring, windows, lighting, doors, appliances, front deck, and HVAC/water heater. The fully renovated kitchen features updated quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The thoughtful layout includes three true bedrooms: a main-level wood-clad vaulted bedroom and an upper-level guest room with three built-in beds. Step out onto the large balcony and enjoy supreme privacy surrounded by breathtaking wooded forest views that stretch as far as the eye can see. Conveniently located just 5 miles from Terrace Lakes Resort Golf Course, 2 miles from the Middle Fork Payette River, and only 6 miles from the heart of Garden Valley’s dining and shops. Furniture is negotiable.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Bauscher 208-330-8515,

    Amherst Madison

    Bought with:

    Zach Damron

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98980468MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 13 x 17
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 9 x 20
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 50
    • Dimensions: 10 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 10 x 16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 12 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wood
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Bed-Master Main Level, Great Room, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Wood/Butcher Block Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 1
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,440
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1.75 Acres
    • Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Rolling Slope, Wooded, Winter Access
    Details
    • Parcel number: RP054010000620

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 annually

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,117 -10.7%$252,319 -10.9%
    2023$1,251 +50.7%$283,335 -0.3%
    2022$831 -1.9%$284,231 +184.7%
    2021$847 +24.9%$99,849 +36.4%
    2020$678 +18.6%$73,183 +28.3%
    2019$571 $57,024 -46.5%
    2018$571 -4.3%$106,494 +125.2%
    2017$597 $47,281 +3.2%
    2016$597 +1.5%$45,817 -46.7%
    2015$588 $85,989 +15%
    2014$588 +17.7%$74,792 +11.4%
    2013$499 $67,134 -10.7%
    2012$499 $75,213

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83622