Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $5,800/mo

    9 Whitfield Rd #1, Somerville, MA 02144

    4beds
    2,000sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gleaming hardwood floorsStainless steel appliancesGranite counters
    NO FEE Renovated 4 bed, 2 bath apartment close to Davis Sq. Gleaming hardwood floors, newly renovated open concept kitchen with dishwasher, disposal, microwave, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Laundry is in the unit. Nice layout and close to Davis Square. Pets okay. (Reference #170761)
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$5,800+39.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for rent$4,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listed for rent$4,150-17%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listed for rent$5,000+31.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/8/2020Price change$3,800-9.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem
    4/25/2020Price change$4,200+6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listed for rent$3,950-14.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listing removed$4,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/4/2019Price change$4,600+9.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/9/2019Listed for rent$4,200+31.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/6/2018Price change$3,200-11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/25/2018Price change$3,600-18.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/24/2018Listed for rent$4,400+22.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/5/2017Listed for rent$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02144