Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $329,900

    9 Wingert Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    3beds
    1,472sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $337,500 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful landscapingLevel lotAmple parking spaceGas heatThree bedroomsCentral air
    Welcome to this beautiful, single family home in Wyomissing featuring three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms. You will appreciate the care and potential this home offers as you walk through the door. This property sits on a level lot with beautiful landscaping, a sizable back yard and ample parking space. Each main floor bedroom is nicely sized. The downstairs features two finished areas, ready to be customized into your perfect bonus spaces. Central air and gas heat. Schedule a showing today and make this home yours!
    23 days
    |
    1,119
    |
    72
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jon Koestel 610-698-5493,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 6103739900

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2070926MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,472
      • Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,472
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 96439718306998
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $224/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $93,300
      • Annual tax amount: $4,621
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $337,500

        $321,000 - $354,000

        $2,437/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$329,900$224/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2070926 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Contingent$329,900$224/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2070926 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$329,900$224/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2070926 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,621 +4.1%$93,300
        2024$4,438 +4.9%$93,300
        2023$4,231 +1.5%$93,300
        2022$4,171 +1.4%$93,300
        2021$4,111 +1.7%$93,300
        2020$4,044 +2.6%$93,300
        2019$3,940 +1.4%$93,300
        2018$3,884 +0.7%$93,300
        2017$3,857 +274.2%$93,300
        2016$1,031 $93,300
        2015$1,031 $93,300
        2014-- $93,300
        2013-- $93,300
        2012-- $93,300
        2011-- $93,300
        2010-- $93,300
        2009-- $93,300
        2008-- $93,300
        2007-- $93,300
        2006-- $93,300
        2005-- $93,300
        2004-- $93,300
        2003-- $93,300
        2002-- $93,300
        2000-- $93,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,053/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1638
        Property taxes
        $415
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19610

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable